Wiktor Grduszak

Wiktor Grduszak

Acting agencyAdvertisingArtist management[...]
Wiesław Sobków
+48 601 360 554
wieslaw@plan-aktor.com
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
21-38 years
Place of birth
Sieradz (Polen)
Height (cm)
180
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Place of residence
Stuttgart (DE), Warsaw (PL)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Berlin (DE), Cracow (PL), Cologne (DE), Hamburg (DE), Łódź (PL), Bochum (DE), Wrocław (PL), Gdańsk (PL), Vienna (AT)
Nationality
Polish
Languages
German(native-language)Polish(native-language)EnglishCroatianFrenchItalian
Dialects
American-StandardBairisch(native dialect)Greater PolishViennese
Instruments
Bass guitarElectric guitarGuitarPiano
Sport
Bungee jumpingFencing (stage)Horse ridingKart racingMountain bikeQigongSkateboardSoccerStage combatStick fightTable tennisTennis
Dance
FlamencoRock & rollSalsaStandard
Main profession
Young actor
Specializations
Singer
Singing
A cappellaBacking vocalsBalladBluesChansonChoirImprovisationPopRock
Special skills
Motorsports
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle, B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2018 – 2022
Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Stuttgart

Other professional training

Chubbuck Advanced Studio Kurs
Chubbuck Advanced Studio Kurs
Motion Capture Workshop (Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg)
Filmschauspielworkshop der Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Intense Chubbuck Workshop - Mattea Cavic
Intense Chubbuck Workshop - Mattea Cavic
Intense Meisner Workshop - Amelie Tambour
Clowns Workshop - Jos Houben
Le Coq Method and Mask - Andrès Angulo
Viewpoints Workshop - Martin Carnivali
Le Coq Method and Mask - Andrès Angulo

Awards

Max-Reinhardt-Ensemblepreis für "Kein Eisberg in Sicht" Schauspielschultreffen Wien

Film

Passiert
Fremder (MR) Rüya Yaman Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Written by: Rüya Yaman
Im Auto (Short film)
Vater (SR) Patrick Schober, Julia Lockowandt Producer: Bewerbungsfilm Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Casting Director: Julia Lockowandt
Ignorance is Bliss (Short film)
Igor (MR) Luis Grumser Producer: Hochschule Offenburg Casting Director: Luis Grumser, Karlotta Lask
Jenseits der blauen Grenze (Feature film)
Bauarbeiter Meier (SR) Sarah Neumann Producer: Wood Water Films/Filmakademie Baden Württemberg Distribution: SWR/Arte Casting Director: Natascha Zimmermann
Granica (Short film)
Emergency Dispatcher (VO) Joschua Neubert Producer: Filmakademie Baden Württemberg
Tränen aus Gold (Short film)
Sascha (SR) Luka Ganter
Je suis Karl (Cinema film)
Bewegungsmitglied Christian Schwochow Producer: Pandora Film Produktion GmbH

Television

Hubert ohne Staller
Manfred Kolar (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: ENTERTAINMENT FACTORY Film + Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ARD Casting Director: Silke Fintelmann
Polizeiruf 110: Hildes Erbe
Szymon Grochowski (SR) Eoin Moore Producer: Eikon Media GmbH Station: ARD Casting Director: Anja Dihrberg

Theater

Die Fledermaus (Johann Strauss) (Operetta)
Frosch (MR) Victoria Stevens Theater: Wilhelma Theater Stuttgart
Hamlet (William Shakespeare) (Drama)
Horatio (SR) Daniel Kunze Theater: Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord
Der Kaukasische Kreidekreis (Drama)
Simon Chachava (SR) Sascha Bunge Theater: Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord Written by: Bertolt Brecht
Die Gehaltserhöhung (Drama)
Alles (MR) Sascha Bunge Theater: Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord
Corpus Delicti (Drama)
Moritz Holl (SR) Marie-Sophie Dudzic Theater: Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord
Der Untertan (Drama)
Untertan (Diederich Heßling) (MR) Gernot Plass Theater: Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord
La Serva Padrona (Opera)
Vespone (SR) Theater: Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Stuttgart
Bodybild (Drama)
He/Him (MR) Susanne Frieling Theater: Theater Konstanz
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Opera)
Puck (SR) Michael Schulz Theater: Wilhelma Theater Stuttgart
Der Untergang der Titanic
Diverse Nick Hartnagel Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Kein Eisberg in Sicht
Frederick Fleet/Diverse Nick Hartnagel Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Fälle. Fallen
Diverse Jos Houben Theater: Wilhelma Theater Stuttgart
Phädras Liebe
Hippolytos Ennie Merx Theater: Hoch X München
Phaidras Nacht
Geflüchteter/Bandenmitglied Albert Ostermaier + Martin Kušej Theater: Residenztheater München
Tattoo
Fred Tamo Gvenetadze Theater: Studiobühne München
Antigone
Soldat Kreons Hans Neuenfels Theater: Residenztheater München
Lilja 4 Ever
Gregor Anja Sczilinski Theater: Residenztheater München
Himmel Über Tiflis
Dato/Stimme Tamo Gvenetadze Theater: Studiobühne München
Ich. Verlust.
Ich Jana Haberkern Theater: Studiobühne München
Am Feuer
Der Neugierige Katrin Kazubko Theater: Studiobühne München