Ulrike Johannson

Ulrike Johannson

Acting agency
ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Hamburg (Main agency)
Michael Birkner
+49 228 502 088044
michael.birkner@arbeitsagentur.de
open agency on Filmmakers

About me

1990 "Demonic Women" directed by Zofia Kalinska Nottingham /on tour; 
1917 "Altitude Sickness" directed by Stephen Lowe, Nottingham
2013/15 "Inside Out of Mind" directed by Tanya Myers Nottingham/on tour
2022 "Anna - Tales for Tomorrow" graduation film/Ludwigsburg

Information

Acting age
64-76 years
Year of birth
1951 (72 years)
Place of birth
Lübeck
Height (cm)
160
Weight (in kg)
53
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Heather gray
Hair length
Long
Place of residence
Hamburg (DE), Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Nottingham (GB), Gothenburg (SE), Saint-Pierre-des-Champs (FR), Munich (DE), Amsterdam (NL), Hamburg (DE), Vienna (AT), Bremen (DE), Warsaw (PL), Freiburg im Breisgau (DE), Cologne (DE), London (GB), Stockholm (SE), Saarbrücken (DE), Barcelona (ES), Frankfurt (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)Swedish(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
HessianRheinisch(native dialect)
Accents
FrenchSwedish
Instruments
AccordionPiano
Sport
RowingSwimQigong
Dance
ScenicBalletConcert danceExpressionist danceStandard
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Singing
Opera singingSprechgesangfolk songA cappellaChoir
Special skills
Audio bookAudio dramaMasque(cartoon) voice acting
Pitch
Alto
Driver's licenses
B - Car, BE - Car with trailer

Credits

Primary professional training

1970 – 1973
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Other professional training

IT New York Method Acting

Film

In die schwarze Nacht
Frau Schmidt (SR) Paul Hoffmann Written by: Paul Hoffmann
A Lullaby Coming From A Hill
Ms Lou Laura-Lys Alvarez Producer: Laura-Lys Alvarez / Met Film School Hamburg Written by: Hannah Pearson & Laura-Lys Alvarez
Liebe mit Substanz
Brigitte (SR) Lukas Treudler Written by: May-Brit Meyer
Die Reise zu mir (Feature film)
Frau Falk (SR) Süheyla Schwenk Producer: Iris Kiefer Distribution: filmpool fiction
WO DIE BIENEN NOCH SUMMEN Medienhochschule Darmstadt (Short film)
Eva (LR) Anna Leah Bolln Producer: Lina Neumann Written by: Anna Leah Bolln
ANNA - Tales for Tomorrow
Old Anna Jonathan B. Behr Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Unschuldig 2 (Multi-part)
Frau Kaiser Ute Wieland Producer: filmpool fiction Köln
Mirage (Short film)
Claudia Salma Salem Producer: DFFB Distribution: DFFB Written by: Salma Salem
Jagdsaison (Cinema film)
Frau im Pool Aron Lehmann Producer: Tobis Filmproduktion GmbH
Bayala (Cinema film)
Bilara / Synchron Christine Pappert Distribution: Kino
Luis und die Aliens (Cinema film)
Tränenpflückerin Matthias Klimsa Distribution: Kinofilm
Paddington (Cinema film)
Tante Lucie / Synchron M. Schmitz Distribution: Kino
Paddington 2 (Cinema film)
Tante Lucie Martin Schmitz Distribution: Kinofilm
La Vache (Cinema film)
Bäuerin Sascha Draeger Distribution: Kinofilm
Paddington (Cinema film)
Tante Lucie Martin Schmitz Distribution: Kinofilm
Draußen ist wo du nicht bist (Short film)
Ingeborg Friederike Hoppe Distribution: Kurzfilm
VOLVO - MERMAID (Short film)
FRU ERIKSSON Hauke Hilberg Distribution: Kurzfilm / schwedisch
ANNE (Short film)
Mutter Britta Burneleit Distribution: Kurzfilm
SO NAH UND DOCH SO FERN (Short film)
Mutter S. Andreas Dahn Distribution: Kurzfilm
ANGER (Short film)
Psychologin Ulrike Slide N. Kabaday Distribution: Kinokurzfilm / Meschugga-Shot Film

Television

Mirage
Claudia Salma Salem Station: DFFB
Biohackers
Oma Engels Christian Ditter Station: Netflix
NCIS-New Orleans
Dr. Loretta Wade / Synchron Ralpf Beckmann Station: Kabel 1
Anne with an E
Marilla /Synchron Bernd Nigbur Station: Netflix
Morden im Norden / Staffel 5
Karin Jensen Station: Studio Hamburg
Inside Out of Mind
Gertie / Hazel Tanya Myers Station: Meetingground theater/ NHS Schulungsfilm/english
NADRYW
Oma Malchow Katja Ginnow Station: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
Voll Schwul
Annette Vincent Pieper Station: Studentenfilm Medienakademie HH
Elefanten
Klara Naumann Michaela Taschek Station: Studentenfilm Ludwigsburg
ROTE ROSEN
Richterin verschiedene Station: ARD
DER DICKE
Nachbarin Friese Lars Spohr Station: ARD
HUNGERWINTER 46
Mutter Szelzki Gordian Maugg Station: ARD
PFEFFERKÖRNER
Berberin Klaus Wirbitzky Station: NDR / Studio Hamburg
HAFENKANTE
Frau Johan Donald Kraemer Station: ZDF / Studio Hamburg
KÜSTENWACHE
Frau G. Schwarz Zbynek Cerven Station: ZDF / Opalfilm
KÜSTENWACHE
Bernadette F. Froschmayer Station: ZDF / Opal Film
ALPHATEAM
Hebamme Edith Ines Anna Krämer Station: Sat1 / Multimedia
SCHULDIG
elisabeth bieger Thomas Klees Station: SAT 1 / OPA-Medien
PFUNDSKERL
Lehrerin Meyerhoff Otto Retzer Station: SAT1 / Schiwagolfilm
EVELYN HAMANN - HANSI SINGT NICHT MEHR
Other roles Karin Hercher Station: ARD - Studio Hamburg

Theater

Daughter
Ulrike Jill Greenhalgh Theater: online
Act the Jazz /Film im Stück
Mr. D Claudia Claus Theater: Innenhof Writers Room
Yvonne, Burgunderprinzessin
Königin Maria von Bismarck Theater: Kuturkate Pritzier
Altitude Sickness
Frieda von Richthofen Martin Berry Theater: Lakeside Studio Nottingham
Inside Out of Mind
Gertie / Hazel Tanya Myers Theater: Meetingground Theater Nottingham
Die Vergessene Brücke
Flora Hanusch Volkert Matzen Theater: Kulturkate Lübtheen
Tanz in den Olymp
Frau Kornblum Volkert Matzen Theater: Kulturkate Lübtheen
MAUERRESTE-EINE SUPERGAUDI
Sängerin,Lesung,Darstellerin Peter Bauhaus Theater: Kulturhaus Salzwedel
JEDEM CHAOS WOHNT EIN ZAUBER INNE
Erzählerin/Eurynome/Hofdame u.a. Mo Bunte Theater: Schaubude Berlin
I OF ALL PEOPLE - AUSGERECHNET ERIKA MANN
Erika Mann Sebastian Dunkelberg Theater: Polittbüro Hamburg
DIE GEBORGTEN KLEIDER MEINER FREUNDINNEN
Frau Dr. Rinke/Irmgard Keun/ Frau Sonnenschein Eva Schönherr Theater: Monsun Theater Hamburg

Audio

Malory Towers
Matron Robin Brosch
Evil
Sheryl Luria Patrick Baehr
Anne With an E
Marilla Bernd Nigbur
NCIS-New Orleans
Dr.Loretta Wade Ralf Beckmann
Anne of the Green Gables
Marilla Bernd Nigbur
Die Zeitfälscherin
Mondschein
Call the Midwife
Evangelina Bernd Nigbur
Hot in Cleveland
Joy Ulrich Johannson