Robert Mika

Robert Mika

Agentur Ross (Main agency)
Jürgen Ross
+49 30 809 08515
info@agenturross.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
61-67 years
Year of birth
1960 (64 years)
Place of birth
Lodz (Polen)
Height (cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Very short
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Warsaw (PL), Wrocław (PL), Cologne (DE), Leipzig (DE), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German, Polish
Languages
Polish(native-language)GermanRussianEnglish
Accents
PolishRussian
Instruments
Guitar
Sport
Alpine skiingArcheryBilliardsChinese martial artsFencing (sports)Fencing (stage)Free ClimbingHorse ridingMartial ArtsSailingTable tennisWing chunYogaskiing
Dance
Standard
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Chanson
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

1984
National Film School in Łódź

Other professional training

Staatliche Schauspielschule Lodz/Polen

Film

The Secret Assistants (Short film)
Supporting role Katey Lee Carson Producer: Penned Pictures Casting Director: Greta Baumann
Zikaden (AT) (Cinema film)
Piotr (SR) Ina Weisse Producer: Lupa Film Casting Director: Nina Haun
Die Ermittlung (Cinema film)
Zeuge 7 (SR) RP Kahl Producer: Film Mischwaren Distribution: Leonine Studios Casting Director: Marc Schötteldreier
Flucht in die Wälder (Documentary fiction)
Siegfried von Vegesack (LR) Emil Spiewok
Grenzen (Short film)
Pawel (LR) Christian Wehrlin Producer: Lomotion Filmproduktion CH
Unfinished
Leading role Noh Gyu-yeop Producer: Internat. Koproduktion Distribution: Kino
Leanders letzte Reise
Supporting role Nick Baker-Menteys Producer: Syrreal Entertainment Distribution: Kino
Pionier (Short film)
Leading role Marcus Hanisch Distribution: Kurzfilm
Im Labyrinth des Schweigens
Bichinsky (SR) Giulio Ricciarelli Producer: Clausen, Wöbke, Putz Distribution: Kino
Gedanken (Short film)
Matias Luna Stangl Distribution: Kurzfilm
Hilde (Cinema film)
Supporting role Kai Wessel Distribution: Kinofilm
Salami Aleikum (Cinema film)
Supporting role Ali Samadi Ahadi Distribution: Kinofilm
Befreite Zone (Cinema film)
Supporting role Norbert Baumgarten Distribution: Kinofilm, ORB
Richard Sorge - Spion aus Leidenschaft (Cinema film)
Supporting role Masahiro Shinoda Distribution: Kinofilm
Les deux Clefs (Short film)
Leading role Sabine Burg Distribution: Kurzfilm

Television

Polizeiruf 110 - Schweine (AT) (TV movie (series))
Janek (SR) Tomasz E. Rudzik Producer: DOKFilm Station: ARD Casting Director: Charlotte Siebenrock
Aktenzeichen xy - Disco König (Documentary fiction)
Ratko (LE) Robert Pejo Producer: Securitel Station: ZDF Casting Director: Stephen Sikder
Lust (AT) (TV series)
Borys (SR) Bartosz Grudziecki, Pia Hellenthal Producer: Trima Film Station: ARD / SWR Casting Director: Lisa Stutzky Written by: Bartosz Grudziecki (Headautor)
Wir (AT) (TV series)
Helenas Vater N.N. (SR) Kerstin Polte Producer: Studio Zentral Station: ZDF neo Casting Director: Karimah El-Giamal
Spreewaldkrimi - Tödliche Fastnacht (TV movie (series))
Supporting role Kai Wessel Producer: Aspekt Telefilm Station: ZDF Casting Director: Karimah El-Giamal
Flucht in die Wälder
Siegfried von Vegesack (HR) (LR) Emil Spiewok
Grenzen
Leading role Christian Wehrlin Station: Lomotion Film (CH)
Polizeiruf 110 - Tod einer Journalistin
Supporting role Stephan Rick Producer: Real Film Station: ARD
1983
Pater Matyba (NR) (SR) Olga Chajdas, Agnieszka Holland Station: Netflix
Wege zur Freiheit (pl.: Drogi Wolnosci)
Alexander Grasnick Maciej Migas Station: TVP1 (TV Polen)
Sündenbock
Denis Martynov Station: Turbokultur
Der Krieg und ich
Izak Krakowski (EHR) Matthias Zirzow Producer: Looks Film Station: KiKa
Bohemian Browser Ballett
Raphael Stelter Station: Turbokultur
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer
Walter Fendle (NR) (SR) Nicolai Rohde Station: ZDF / Ufa Fiction
Prokurator (dt. Der Staatsanwalt)
Kramer Jacek Filipiak Station: TVP (TV Polen)
Nackt unter Wölfen
Supporting role Philipp Kadelbach Station: TV-Film, ARD, BR, Degeto, MDR, SWR, WDR
Lekarze (dt. Ärzte)
Steffan (EHR) Marcin Wrona Station: TVP
Jedes Jahr im Juni
Supporting role Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: cinecentrum Station: TV-Film, arte, MDR
Westflug - Entführung aus Liebe
Supporting role Thomas Jauch Station: TV-Film, RTL
Pfarrer Braun - Ein Zeichen Gottes
Supporting role Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel Station: TV-Film (Reihe), ARD, Degeto
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
TR Oren Schmuckler Station: TV-Serie, ZDF
Mit Herz und Handschellen (TV series)
Supporting role Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel Station: TV-Serie, SAT.1
HeliCops - Einsatz über Berlin (TV series)
Supporting role Station: TV-Serie, SAT.1
Benzin im Blut (TV series)
Supporting role Station: TV-Serie, SAT.1
Berlin - Moskau
Supporting role Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel Station: TV-Film
Chaplin's letzte Reise
Leading role Jörn Hintzer Station: TV-Film

Theater

Woloklamsker Chaussee
Kommandat Peter Atanasow Theater: aufbruch theater, Berlin
Herr Baron kommt barfuss und...
Baron Fred Apke Theater: Teatr Rozrywka, Chorzow
Die Schmutzigen
Gruber Daniel Dumont Theater: Theaterkapelle Berlin
Toxine
Mann Janusz Cichocki Theater: Ballhaus Ost, Berlin

Audio

ARD Radio-Tatort
Leading role Andrea Getto