Pawel Tomaszewski

Pawel Tomaszewski

RolePlay (Main agency)
Rafał Krus
+48 783 061 006
rafal@agencjaroleplay.pl
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
30-40 years
Year of birth
1983 (41 years)
Place of birth
Warsaw
Height (cm)
171
Weight (in kg)
68
Eye color
blue
Hair color
blond(e)
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Warsaw (PL)
Housing options
Warsaw (PL)
Nationality
Polish
Languages
Polish(native-language)English
Instruments
Piano
Sport
Horse ridingAcrobaticsAerial yogaWeight training
Dance
Contact Improvisation
Main profession
Actor
Singing
BalladSong
Driver's licenses
B - Car
Woman of.. (Kobieta z..) (Cinema film. 2024) 'Ksiądz w więzieniu (GR)'
Director: Małgorzata Szumowska Michał Englert Producer: Klaudia Śmieja-Rostworowska Distribution: kino Casting Director: Magdalena Szwarcbart Written by: Małgorzata Szumowska Michał Englert
Forgotten Love (Znachor) (Cinema film. 2023) 'Baron Krzeszowski (SR)'
Director: Michał Gazda Producer: Magdalena Szwedkowicz Distribution: Netflix Casting Director: Ewa Brodzka Written by: Marcin Baczyński oraz Mariusz Kuczewski
Odyssey. A Story for Hollywood (Drama. 2022) 'Roman Polański (GR)'
Director: Krzysztof Warlikowski Producer: Nowy Teatr // La Colline – théâtre national, Paris Theater: Nowy Teatr, Warsaw and La Colline – théâtre national, Paris

Credits

Primary professional training

2002 – 2007
AST National Academy of Theatre Arts

Other professional training

Casting Workshop
200H Yoga Teacher Training in English in Yoga Hub Berlin
Wild Voices -Vocal Studio
Physical Theatre Training
Los Angeles Bernard Hiller Masterclass
London - Bernard Hiller

Awards

nagroda za role w 'Królu' Szczepana Twardocha (Cinema film)
Nagroda za debiut aktorski w głównej roli męskiej (Cinema film)

Film

Zapiski Śmiertelnika (Cinema film)
Aspirant (SR) Maciej Żak Casting Director: Magdalena Szwarcbart Written by: Maciej Żak
Cztery dni Mateusza Wilczka (Short film)
Mateusz Wilczek (MR) Aleksandra Maciuszek Producer: Studio Munka Distribution: Canal + Casting Director: Anu Czerwiński Written by: Aleksandra Maciuszek
Dziewczyna z walizką (Short film)
Tomek (MR) Tomasz Wilczyński Producer: Hologram Studio Distribution: 48HFP Written by: Jan Steifer
Woman of.. (Kobieta z..) (Cinema film)
Ksiądz w więzieniu (GR) Małgorzata Szumowska Michał Englert Producer: Klaudia Śmieja-Rostworowska Distribution: kino Casting Director: Magdalena Szwarcbart Written by: Małgorzata Szumowska Michał Englert
Śmierć Frajera (Short film)
Przydupas (SR) Krzysztof Grudziński Producer: Studio Munka Distribution: kino Written by: Krzysztof Grudziński
Jezioro Słone (Cinema film)
Michał (GR) Katarzyna Rosłaniec Producer: Manana Casting Director: Piotr Bartuszwek Written by: Katarzyna Rosłaniec
Forgotten Love (Znachor) (Cinema film)
Baron Krzeszowski (SR) Michał Gazda Producer: Magdalena Szwedkowicz Distribution: Netflix Casting Director: Ewa Brodzka Written by: Marcin Baczyński oraz Mariusz Kuczewski
Zaprawdę Hitler umarł (Cinema film)
Jan (SR) Monika Strzępka Producer: Studio Munka Distribution: Canal + Written by: Paweł Demirski
Elephant (Drama)
Dawid (SR) Kamil Krawczycki Producer: Tongariro Releasing Distribution: Tongariro Casting Director: Kamil Kraczycki Written by: Kamil Krawczycki
Autumn Girl // Bo we mnie jest seks
Tadeusz Konwicki (SR) Katarzyna Klimkiewicz Producer: Re Studio Distribution: Next Film Casting Director: Marta Kownacka Written by: Katarzyna Klimkiewicz
Below The Surface. ORP Orzeł (Drama)
Mat. Pokrywka (SR) Jacek Bławut Producer: Aura Films Distribution: Kino Świat Casting Director: Marta Masłowska Written by: Jacek Bławut
Wilderness (Pustkowie) (Short film)
Jan (MR) Jakub Michnikowski Producer: Państwowa Wyższa Szkoła Filmowa Telewizyjna i Teatralna (Łódź) Distribution: Państwowa Wyższa Szkoła Filmowa Telewizyjna i Teatralna (Łódź) Written by: Jakub Michnikowski
Zgoda (Cinema film)
kapral Wróbel (SR) Maciej Sobieszczański Producer: Zbigniew Domagalski Casting Director: Piotr Bartuszek Written by: Małgorzata Sobieszczańska

Television

Ojciec Mateusz (TV movie (series))
Karol Machnacki (GR) Artur Żmijewski Producer: TVP Station: TVP2 Distribution: TVP / VOD.TVP Casting Director: Sylwia Czaplewska
Krucjata -Prawo Serii (TV series)
Kamil Czajewski - Kanibal (SR) Łukasz Ostalski Producer: Akson Studio Station: VOD TVP Casting Director: Marta Kownacka
Gry rodzinne
Maciej (SR) Łukasz Ostalski Producer: Akson Studio Station: Netflix Distribution: Netflix Casting Director: Magdalena Szwarcbart Written by: Agnieszka Pilaszewska
Artysci (TV series)
Paweł Dramaturg (SR) Monika Strzępka Producer: Telewizja Polska: Joanna Ochapiec Written by: Paweł Demirski

Theater

Boys cry (Chłopaki płaczą) (Drama)
Paweł (MR) Michał Buszewicz Producer: Teatr Dramatyczny Theater: Teatr Dramatyczny im. Gustawa Holoubka Written by: Michał Buszewicz
Odyssey. A Story for Hollywood (Drama)
Roman Polański (GR) Krzysztof Warlikowski Producer: Nowy Teatr // La Colline – théâtre national, Paris Theater: Nowy Teatr, Warsaw and La Colline – théâtre national, Paris
M.G.
City Major (Burmistrz) (MR) Monika Strzępka Producer: Teatr Polski Theater: Teatr Polski im. Arnolda Szyfmana w Warszawie
The Castle (Drama)
Barnabas (SR) Paweł Miśkiewicz Producer: The National Theatre (Teatr Narodowy) in Warsaw Theater: The National Theatre (Teatr Narodowy) in Warsaw Written by: Franz Kafka
Stream (Drama)
Hades (SR) Katarzyna Minkowska Producer: TR WARSZAWA Theater: TR WARSZAWA Written by: Sofokles
Capri – the Island of Fugitives (Drama)
Jean Luc Godard (SR) Krystian Lupa Producer: Teatr Powszechny in Warsaw Theater: Teatr Powszecny Written by: Curcio Malaparte
The King of Warsaw (Drama)
Bobiński (SR) Monika Strzępka Producer: Teatr Polski in Warsaw Theater: Teatr Polski Written by: Szczepan Twardoch and Paweł Demirski
The Idiot (Drama)
Prince Myshkin (MR) Paweł Miśkiewicz Producer: The National Theatre (Teatr Narodowy) in Warsaw Theater: The National Theatre (Teatr Narodowy) in Warsaw Written by: Fyodor Dostoevsky
Jaskinia (Drama)
Syn (MR) Arkadiusz Tworus Producer: Teatr Studio Theater: STUDIO teatrgaleria Written by: Bergmann / Dostojewski

Audio

Urlich Hub: Lisy nie kłamią (Audiobook)
Narrator (MR) Producer: Dwie Siostry Written by: Urlich Hub
O ósmej na arce: Urlich Hub
Narrator Producer: Wydawnictwo Dwie Siostry Distribution: Wydawnictwo Dwie Siostry Written by: Urlich Hub
Nie skakać na Bombę : Urlich Hub (Audiobook)
Main role Producer: Wydawnictwo Dwie Siostry Distribution: Wydawnictwo Dwie Siostry Written by: Urlich Hub
Kulawa kaczka i ślepa kura (Audiobook)
lektor (MR) Paweł Tomaszewski Producer: Wydawnictwo Dwie Siostry Distribution: Wydawnictwo Dwie Siostry Written by: Urlich Hub

Internet

Mój ulubiony kolor, w którym nie jest mi do twarzy (Multi-part)
the narrator (MR) Paweł Tomaszewski Producer: h o m e
Męskie Granie Young (Żurkowski) - Ciemność (Music video)
Main role Szymon Kuriata Producer: PAPAYA
SMOLIK // KEV FOX - All the Saints (Music video)
ANDIAMO (Erdmann Więckowski) (MR) ANDIAMO (Erdmann Więckowski) Producer: ANDIAMO (Erdmann Więckowski)

Commercial

NC + // Canal plus (Commercial)
Ucho - Gang Member (GR) Sebastian Pańczyk Producer: Dobro Casting Director: Maciej Gołębiowski