Orestes Fiedler

Orestes Fiedler

agentur factory (Main agency)
Gisela Haarmann-Böndel
+49 221 590 4525
mail@agenturfactory.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
32-40 years
Year of birth
1986 (37 years)
Place of birth
Ruda Slaska (Polen)
Height (cm)
170
Eye color
green
Hair color
darkblond
Place of residence
Cologne (DE), Witten (DE)
Nationality
German, Polish
Languages
German(native-language)Polish(native-language)English
Dialects
Ruhr area(native dialect)
Accents
ItalianPolishSpanish
Instruments
Ukulele
Sport
Kung FuBadmintonHorse ridingStandup paddleboardingSurfingSwimFencing (sports)Windsurfing
Profession
Actor
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2010 – 2014
Theaterakademie Köln

Other professional training

Schauspielcoaching Part 2 bei New York Coach Jordan Beswick
Meisner Workshop mit Ela Cosen
Schauspielcoaching bei New York Coach Jordan Beswick
2-Day On-Camera Workshop Lvl 1 bei Eric Reis
On-camera scene study intensive" bei Séamus McNally
Die zweite Haut“ - Kompakte Rollenvorbereitung für Castings Jens Roth
Source Tuning - Boost your Character Jens Roth
Chubbuck & Choices Tim Garde
Meisner intensiv Kurse André Bolouri
MAG Film Acting Workshop Mac Aden Grey
Meisner intensiv Kurse André Bolouri
Theaterakademie Köln
Camera Acting Workshop André Nagel, Nadin Atarodi
"8-week acting for Film Workshop“ New York Film Academy, LA
Schauspieltraining nach Strasberg Tony Glaser

Awards

"Die Einladung" / Shiny Sparkle Independent Online Film Festival - Best Actor
"Die Einladung" / Days of The Dead Film Festival (Atlanta/USA) - Best Actor
"Die Einladung" / Phoenix Rising International Film Festival (Luton/England) - Best Actor
"Die Einladung“ (The Invitation) VOFF-Vonline Film Fest - Juni - Best Actor
Die Einladung“ (The Invitation) Artisan International Film Festival - April - Best Actor
"Die Einladung" / So you think you can direct or act - Best of Festival Actor
"Die Einladung" / Independent Shorts Awards Los Angeles (USA) - Gold Award Best Acting Duo (Orestes Fiedler / Neven Nötig)
"Die Einladung" / Redwood Filmfestival - Best Actor (Male)
"Die Einladung“ (The Invitation) Cinema World Fest Awards - [USA] - Award of Recognition: Actor
Die Einladung“ (The Invitation) World Premiere Film Awards - [USA] - Best Actor

Film

DIE ERSTE BAHN (AT) (Feature film)
Gero Brötz, Markus Veith Distribution: Masterabschlussfilm FH Dortmund, Spielfilm
DIE EINLADUNG (Short film)
Thorsten Schade Distribution: Kurzfilm
NACHSPIELZEIT (Short film)
David N. Koch Distribution: Kurzfilm
COURAGE (Short film)
Lukas Naasz Distribution: Kurzfilm
EINE WEIHNACHTSGESCHICHTE (Short film)
Anna Sowo Koenning Distribution: Kurzfilm

Television

Eher fliegen hier UFOs
Ingo Haeb, Gina Wenzel Station: WDR
DIE CINDY AUS MARZAHN SHOW
Josha Seehausen Station: RTL
VIEL NEBEL IM NOVEMBER (AT)
Anna Lena Höhne Station: Bachelorabschlussfilm FH Dortmund
NORD BEI NORDWEST
Christiane Balthasar Station: ARD Casting Director: Marion Haack
BILLY KUCKUCK
Thomas Freundner Station: ARD Casting Director: Dayanir und Hellwig Casting
ROSEMUNDE PILCHER
Marc Prill Casting Director: Anna Kowalski
WILSBERG
Dominic Müller Station: ZDF Casting Director: Dayanir und Hellwigcasting
ALLES WAS ZÄHLT
Gastrolle Timothy Gabriel Hye-Rim Kim, Lutz von Sicherer Station: RTL Casting Director: Tina Rinderspacher
DER LISSABONKRIMI - DIE VERLORENE TOCHTER
Staatsanwalt Marco Tavarez Tim Trageser Station: ARD
DER LISSABONKRIMI - ZUM SCHWEIGEN VERURTEILT (TV movie (series))
Staatsanwalt Marco Tavarez Tim Trageser Station: ARD / TV-Reihe
DIE FÜCHSIN
Sabine Derflinger Station: ARD
DER LISSABONKRIMI - DUNKLE SPUREN
Staatsanwalt Marco Tavarez Jens Wischnewski Station: ARD
DER LISSABONKRIMI - FEUERTEUFEL (TV movie (series))
Staatsanwalt Marco Tavarez Jens Wischnewski Station: ARD / TV-Reihe
DER STAATSANWALT
Johannes Grieser Station: ZDF
DE ZAAK MENTEN
Tim Oliehoek
CLUB DER ROTEN BÄNDER
Richard Huber Station: VOX
KURZFILME AN DER NEW YORK FILM ACADEMY
diverse

Theater

TURANDOT ODER THEATER ALS FEST
Irina Miller Theater: Bürgerhaus Köln Kalk
GRETCHEN 89FF
Tabea Nora Schattmaier Theater: Gastspielproduktion
FANG DEN MÖRDER LESUNG
Klaus Prangenberg Theater: Gloria Theater Köln
FREUNDE DER ITALIENISCHEN OPER
Markus Andrae Theater: Theater Freudenhaus Essen
ROOMSERVICE – 18. STAFFEL
Gregor Weber Theater: Kunsthaus Rhenania
A GREAT FEAST OF LANGUAGES – TRANSLATING SHAKESPEARE CONFERENCE / BRITISH COUNCIL
diverse Theater: Schloss Wahn
FUSSBALL – FRAUEN – FERDE
Thos Renneberg Theater: Theater Freudenhaus Essen
GIPFELSTÜRMER 2.0 (ÜBERNAHME)
diverse Theater: Freies Werkstatt Theater Köln
P.R.O.P.A.G.A.N.D.A
Janosch Roloff Theater: Orangerie Theater Köln
TAPE
Thomas Wenzel Theater: Horizont Theater Köln
ROOMSERVICE -15. STAFFEL
Gregor Weber
ADDICTED – SUCHE UND SUCHT
Jost Meyer Theater: Orangerie Theater Köln
ROOMSERVICE 14. STAFFEL
Gregor Weber Theater: Kunsthaus Rhenania

Audio

Jerzy Fitelberg in Warschau, Berlin und New York (Speaker)
Jerzy Fitelberg Georg Beck Producer: Deutschlandradio Distribution: Deutschlandradio
Goldstein (Audio drama)
Pfarrer Warszawski (SR) Benjamin Quabeck Producer: WDR Distribution: WDR Written by: Volker Kutscher