Natalia Avelon

Natalia Avelon

AB Glanz Entertainment GmbH (Main agency)
AB Glanz Entertainment
+49 49408 535 90
info@ab-glanz.de
open agency on Filmmakers
Monika Kaczmarek
+48 506 906 308
monika@knockknockactors.com
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
35-45 years
Year of birth
1980 (44 years)
Place of birth
Breslau
Height (cm)
163
Weight (in kg)
48
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim, athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)Polish(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Badisch(native dialect)BairischBerlin German
Accents
PolishRussian
Sport
AthleticsFitnessIce skatingMountain hikingSwimArcheryBeach volleyballHorse ridingRockclimbing
Dance
Hip hopModern Dance
Profession
Singer, Actor
Singing
PopRock
Special skills
Audio bookAudio dramaSinger-songwriterStudio musicianChoreography
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Other professional training

Jens Roth Coaching und Workshops
Frank Betzelt Schauspiel Coaching und Workshops
Ivana Chubbuck Workshops + Coaching

Awards

Nominierung: Quotenmeter Fernsehpreis 2013 als beste Nebendarstellerin für "Götter wie wir"
Nominierung für Grimme-Preis in der Kategorie Unterhaltung, Serie & Mehrteiler für "Götter wie wir"
Nominierung für Deutscher Fernsehpreis "Best Comedy" für "Götter wie wir"
DIVA Deutscher Entertainment Preis als beste Nachwuchsschauspielerin
Nominierung: UNDINE und Bunte New Faces-Award als bester Nachwuchs

Film

Bad Director
Supporting role Oskar Roehler
Es ist zu deinem Besten (Cinema film)
Supporting role Marc Rothmund
Spielmacher
Supporting role Timon Modersohn
Alles Inklusive
Supporting role Doris Dörrie
Absturz [Kurzfilm]
Leading role Miron Zownir
Gegengerade
Supporting role Tarik Ehlail
Wunderkinder
Supporting role Marcus O. Rosenmüller
80 Minuten
Leading role Thomas Jahn
Far Cry
Supporting role Uwe Boll
Phantomanie
Leading role Miron Zownir
Das wilde Leben
Leading role Achim Bomhak
Immer Paris
Leading role Egmont Meyer
Der weiße Hirsch [Kurzfilm]
Leading role Annekathrin Wetzel
Der Schuh des Manitu
Supporting role Michael Bully Herbig
Und das Leben geht weiter
Leading role Andreas Schön

Television

Soko Wismar
Lead in episode Kerstin Krause Casting Director: Sabine Weimann
NIX FESTES
Lead in episode Ulli Baumann Station: ZDF Neo
Komisarz Alex
Lead in episode Krzysztof Lang Station: TVP1
Ojciec Mateusz
Lead in episode Artur Zmijewski Station: TVP1
TWOJA TWARZ BRZMI ZNAJOMO
Teilnehmer (LR) Producer: Endemol Shine + Polsat
RAUHNÄCHTE
Jo Müller Station: SWR
SOKO München - Die Professorin
Lead in episode Holger Gimpel Station: ZDF
Der gute Bulle - Der schwarze Affe
Supporting role Lars Becker Station: ZDF
Professor T
Lead in episode Thomas Jahn Station: ZDF
Crews & Gangs
Supporting role Neco Celik Station: RTL II
The Team 2
Supporting role Kaspar Gaardsøe Station: ZDF, OR, ORF, VTM
Pierwsza Milosc
Lead in episode Krzysztof Lebski und Jakub Miszczak Station: PolSat
Przypadki Cezarego P.
Lead in episode Maciej Slesicki Station: TV Plus
Rosamunde Pilcher - Vollkommen unerwartet
Leading role Marco Serafini Station: ZDF
Taunuskrimi - Böser Wolf
Supporting role Marcus O. Rosenmüller Station: ZDF
Die Bergretter - Auf der Kippe
Lead in episode Tom Zenker Station: ZDF
SOKO 5113, Muffel tot!
Lead in episode Bodo Schwarz Station: ZDF
Am Abgrund
Lead in episode Maciej Dutkiewicz Station: PolSat
Drunter & Brüder
Leading role Uli Baumann Station: ARD
Soko Donau - Drehschluss
Lead in episode Manuel Hendry Station: ZDF
Ein Fall für Zwei - Tod im Ring
Lead in episode Marcus Ulbricht Station: ZDF
SOKO 5113 - Die Insel
Lead in episode Philipp Osthus Station: ZDF
Mord in bester Gesellschaft - Der Fluch der bösen Tat
Lead in episode Peter Sämann Station: ARD
Strike Back", 2. Staffel
Supporting role Paul Wilmshurst Station: HBO
Götter wie wir
Lead in episode Carsten Strauch Station: ZDF
Oh Shit
Supporting role Christoph Schrewe Station: Pro Sieben
Kommissar LaBréa - Todesträume am Montparnasse
Lead in episode Dennis Satin Station: ARD
Kreutzer kommt - In den Club
Lead in episode Richard Huber Station: Pro Sieben
Mordkomission Istanbul - Die steinernen Krieger
Lead in episode Michael Kreindl Station: ARD
Echo der Schuld
Lead in episode Marcus O. Rosenmüller Station: ZDF
Der Kriminalist - Das Geständnis
Lead in episode Thomas Jahn Station: ZDF
So ein Schlamassel
Leading role Dirk Regel Station: ARD
Tatort - Tod einer Heuschrecke
Supporting role Ralf Bohn Station: ARD
Commissario Laurenti - Totentanz
Lead in episode Ulrich Zrenner Station: ARD
Fünf Sterne Kerle inklusive
Supporting role Vivian Naefe Station: ARD
Prinz und Paparazzi
Supporting role Jürgen Bretzinger Station: ZDF
Bewegte Männer - Die Oberweitenreform
Lead in episode Mike Zens Station: Sat.1
Ein Fall für Zwei
Lead in episode Martin Gies Station: ZDF
Der Bulle von Tölz - Süße Versuchung
Supporting role Werner Masten Station: Sat.1
Wilde Jungs - Sex und andere Katastrophen
Lead in episode Edzard Onneken Station: Pro Sieben
Bernds Hexe
Lead in episode Sophie Allet-Coche Station: RTL
Zwei Engel auf Streife
Lead in episode Stijn Coninx Station: RTL
Rosa Roth - Geschlossene Gesellschaft
Supporting role Carlo Rola Station: ZDF
IMMER PARIS
Egmont Meyer Station: Abschlussfilm
Club der grünen Witwen
Supporting role Udo Witte Station: ZDF
UND DAS LEBEN GEHT WEITER
Andreas Schön Station: Abschlussfilm

Theater

Weinprobe für Anfänger
Leading role Jürgen Wölffer Theater: Theater am Dom Köln
SWR3 Live Lyrix
Leading role Ben Streubel + Natalia Avelon Theater: Tour durch Baden-Württemberg
Die Wahrheit v. F. Zeller
Leading role René Heinersdorff Theater: Kammertheater Karlsruhe
Die badische Freiheit
Erzählerin (LR) Peter Gautel / Martin Schlagenhauff Theater: Jakosbustheater Karlsruhe