Miriam Fontaine

Miriam Fontaine

Information

Acting age
29-39 years
Year of birth
1988 (35 years)
Place of birth
Wien und Niederösterreich
Height (cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
60
Eye color
blue
Hair color
darkblond
Hair length
Long
Place of residence
Vienna (AT)
Housing options
Vienna (AT), Warsaw (PL), Berlin (DE), Hamburg (DE), Munich (DE), Cologne (DE), Graz (AT), New York (US), San Francisco (US)
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchItalianSpanish
Dialects
AustrianLowerViennese(native dialect)
Accents
AmericanAustrianFrenchRussianSlavic
Instruments
PianoRecorderViolin
Sport
FitnessGymnasticsRhythmic sports gymnasticsAerobicsBalletFloor ExerciseHikingNordic walkingPilatesYogaCapoeiraCheerleadingHorse ridingInline skatingIce skatingSwim
Dance
BalletConcert danceContact ImprovisationExpressionist danceJazz DanceModern DanceMusical theatreShow dancetap-danceContemporary danceFreestyle danceLine danceOriental danceSambaSamba
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
A cappellaBacking vocalsBalladBeltingChansonChoirClassicJazzMusicalOldiesOpera singingOperettaPopPop songsRockSongSoul/RnBWienerliedfolk song
Special skills
Audio bookImprovisation
Pitch
Alto, Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2007 – 2012
Lee Strasberg (Los Angeles/New York)

Other professional training

Lee Strasberg Institute New York und Schauspielfabrik Berlin
Vienna Konservatorium
Performing Arts Studios Vienna

Film

ICH-SISI
Sisi Jörg Courtial Station: Faber-Courtial Produktion Casting Director: Annekathrin Heubner
HINTERLAND
Anna Perg Stefan Ruzowitzky Station: Freibeuter Film/ Amour Fou Casting Director: Rita Waszilovics
ALS HÄTTE SIE IM HIRN EINEN SCHALTER UMGELEGT
Mary Kiana Betz Station: HFF München
KARMA (Serienpilot/ Abschlussfilm)
Nora Jakob Leitner Station: FH St. Pölten
ANATOMIE EINER ERINNERUNG (Abschlussfilm)
Mutter Kerstin Glachs Station: FH Salzburg
DIE ZWEITE REIHE DES WIENER FILMEXILS (Documentary movie)
Salka Viertel Christina Wieder Station: Institut für Zeitgeschichte
II (Mini series)
Prostituierte Michael Salomon
WIE ICH LERNTE BEI MIR SELBST KIND ZU SEIN
Fabriksangestellte Rupert Henning Station: DOR Film Casting Director: Franziska Aigner
LIFE GUIDANCE
Empfangsdame Ruth Mader Station: KGP
REGIEÜBUNG (Short film)
Maya Alexander Reinberger Station: Filmakademie Wien
08:30
Italienerin Laura Nasmyth Station: Filmagio Cine Produktion
FAMILIENGRAB (Short film)
Anna Bruno Kratochvil Station: Filmakademie Wien
ROKOKO (Short film)
Sarah Nicolas Pindeus Station: Filmakademie Wien
WIN WIN
Anwältin Daniel Hösl Station: European Film Conspiracy
ENDE SEPTEMBER (Short film)
Supermarktkassierin Matthias Krepp Station: Filmakademie Wien
VERFOLGUNG (Short film)
Sonja Angelika Spangel Station: Filmakademie Wien
TWO (Short film)
Woman Stephan Göschl Station: Cin Cin Productions
THE YELLOW SKY (Short film)
Mirjam Stefan E. Krenn Station: Luxam Entertainment
MONDSUCHT (Short film)
Helen Tina Schwaiger Station: FH Hagenberg
BAD CONSCIOUS (Short film)
Junge Mutter Michael Chan Station: New York Film Academy
HOUSE OF BALLOONS (Short film)
Stella Danielle Wilson Wolfe Station: New York Film Academy

Television

DER PASS 3
Marie Dorfmeister Christopher Schier/ Thomas W. Kiennast Station: Sky/ Epo Film Casting Director: Maria Rölcke
MEIBERGER-DER FILM
Gerichtsmedizinerin Michael Podogil Station: Servus TV/ monafilm Casting Director: Eva Roth
LANDKRIMI NÖ
Supermarktkassierin Marie Kreutzer Station: ORF/ Film AG Casting Director: Rita Waszilovics
TATORT - KRANK
Dr. Martina Kühn Rupert Henning Station: ORF/ ARD (Lotus Film) Casting Director: Eva Roth
M - EINE STADT SUCHT EINEN MÖRDER
Mutter David Schalko Station: ORF/ Superfilm, RTL Crime Casting Director: Eva Roth
HOTEL SACHER
Künstlerin Robert Dornhelm Station: ORF/ MR Film
SEELENRAUSCH (Pilot)
Viktoria Birgit Kovacsevic Station: FH St. Pölten
UNIVERSUM HISTORY - PRINZ EUGEN UND DAS OSMANISCHE REICH
Freudenmädchen Heinz Leger Station: ORF
COPSTORIES
Sekretärin Umut Dag Station: ORF/ Gebhardt Productions
TOM TURBO
Lilly Liederbuch Irfan Rehmann Station: ORF/ Kids TV

Theater

JUDITH SHAKESPEARE - RAPE AND REVENGE
Revolutionär*in Christina Tscharyiski Theater: Deutsches Theater Berlin/ Schauspielhaus Graz
DIE HEXEN VON EASTWICK
Jane Valentin Werner Theater: TWW
REIGEN 51
Verschiedene Rollen Manuela Seidl Theater: Theater Forum Schwechat
MS POCAHONTAS
Darstellerin Christina Tscharyiski Theater: Theater in der Josefstadt
TWO (IS THE LONELIEST NUMBER)
Olga Clara Rybaczek Theater: Spektakel/ Theater in der Josefstadt
HEIDI
Klara Birgit Oswald Theater: Theo Perchtoldsdorf
PARADISO
Vicky Luzia Nistler Theater: Österreichische Länderbühne
FLOH IM OHR
Lucienne W. Sailer/ H.A. Boltuch Theater: Theatermeierei Gaaden
DER FLÜCHTLING
Die Frau Erich M. Wolf Theater: Österreichische Länderbühne
JOSEPH UND SEINE BRÜDER - DIE BERÜHRTE
Freundin der Mut Günter Krämer Theater: Theater in der Josefstadt
FLACHGELEGT - ROMEO UND JULIA SIND TOT
Julia Conny Kubinger Theater: Theater in der Drachengasse
KOMMUNE DER WAHRHEIT
Ensemble Nicolas Stemann Theater: Wiener Festwochen
5 IM GLEICHEN KLEID
Georgeanne Marius Schiener Theater: Interkulttheater Wien
TOD IM KIT KAT CLUB
Showgirl Beatrix Knoth Theater: Tourneetheater
FAMILY CHRISTMAS
Tänzerin Rainer Spechtl Theater: Wiener Stadthalle

Audio

Kurier
Vaillant
Baumit
Nasivin
Wienerin
Dokumentation "Verschwörungswelten"
Mastercard
Bundespräsidentenwahl 2022
Waff
AMS
Land NÖ
Nature Box
Kununu
NÖM
Stadt Wien
Toyota
BILLA
Tourismusverband Pfunds (Image movie)
Dr. Oetkar
Land NÖ (Image movie)
Donau Versicherung (Image movie)
Dr. Oetker
KURIER "Feuerwehr"
UPC "Happy Home"
Donau Versicherung
Austrian Airlines "Glücksgriff"
Recheis
The Mall
LUTZ "Heimtextilien/ Glücksrad"
Kreative Sprachgestaltung
ZGONC

Commercial

Mc Donald´s "Trennungstherapie"
DREI
Lagerhaus
TV Media
Docfinder