Mercedes Müller

Mercedes Müller

Acting agencyArtist management
Hoestermann Agentur (Main agency)
Esther Reinecke
+49 30 695 01881
esther@hoestermann.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Year of birth
1996 (27 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
163
Eye color
blue-green
Hair color
Brown
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishPolish
Sport
KickboxingSnowboarding
Main profession
Actor
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Awards

Jupiter Awards - "Im Schatten der Angst - Du sollst nicht lügen" / Beste Darstellerin (TV & Streaming) (nominated)
Jupiter Awards - "Bonn - Alte Freunde, neue Feinde" / Beste Darstellerin (TV & Streaming) (nominated)
Studio Hamburg Nachwuchspreis - "Tannbach - Schicksal eines Dorfes" / Beste Nachwuchsdarstellerin (nominated)
Deutscher Schauspielerpreis - "Tschick" / Nachwuchspreis (nominated)

Film

Lipstick on the Glass (Cinema film)
Kuba Czekaj Producer: Centrala Film, Indi Film, Walenciak Film IVS Distribution: W-Film
Was gewesen wäre (Cinema film)
Florian Koerner von Gustorf Producer: Flare Film Distribution: Farbfilm Verleih
Wir haben nur gespielt (Feature film)
Ann-Kristin Reyels Producer: Kurhaus Production Station: ZDF Kleines Fernsehspiel
Lui (Short film)
Janin Halisch Producer: Softspot Productions
Smile (Feature film)
Steffen Köhn Producer: Mafilm, DFFB Distribution: Farbfilm Verleih
Lommbock (Cinema film)
Christian Zübert Producer: Little Shark Entertainment Distribution: Wild Bunch
Tschick (Cinema film)
Fatih Akin Producer: Lago Film Distribution: Studiocanal
Jesus Cries (Cinema film)
Brigitte Maria Mayer Producer: Anatomie Titus Produktion
Mehr (Short film)
Supporting role Julia Langhof Producer: DFFB
Die wilden Hühner und das Leben (Cinema film)
Vivian Naefe Producer: Constantin Film Distribution: Constantin Film
Unter dem Eis (Cinema film)
Aelrun Goette Producer: Eikon Media
4 Freunde und 4 Pfoten (Cinema film)
Gabriele Heberlin Producer: Saxonia Media Distribution: Warner Bros.

Television

Oktoberfest 1905 (Series)
Stephan Lacant Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures Station: ARD
Tatort - Trotzdem
Max Färberböck Producer: Hager Moss Station: BR
Ein Mann seiner Klasse
Marc Brummund Producer: Saxonia Media Station: SWR
Im Schatten der Angst
Till Endemann Producer: Mona Film Station: ORF / ZDF
Bonn - Alte Freunde, neue Feinde (Mini series)
Claudia Garde Producer: Odeon Fiction Station: ARD
Schwarze Insel (Feature film)
Miguel Alexandre Producer: Odeon Fiction Station: Netflix
Oktoberfest 1900 (Series)
Hannu Salonen Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures Station: ARD
Freud (Series)
Marvin Kren Producer: Satel Film Station: Netflix
Tage des letzten Schnees
Lars Gunnar Lotz Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Tatort - Borowski und das Haus der Geister
Elmar Fischer Producer: Nordfilm Station: NDR
Tannbach - Schicksal eines Dorfes (Fortsetzung) (Multi-part)
Alexander Dierbach Producer: W&B Television Station: ZDF
Brüder (Feature film)
Züli Aladag Producer: WSR Station: ARD
Die vierte Gewalt (Feature film)
Brigitte M. Bertele Producer: Cinecentrum Station: ARD
Tatort - Mir san jetz da wo’s weh tut
Max Färberböck Producer: Roxy Film Station: BR
Aus der Haut (Feature film)
Stefan Schaller Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ARD
Das Programm (Feature film)
Till Endemann Producer: Bavaria Fiction Station: ARD
Der Pfarrer und das Mädchen (Feature film)
Maris Pfeiffer Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF
Der offene Käfig (Feature film)
Johannes Grieser Producer: SWR Station: ARD
Tatort - Willkommen in Hamburg
Christian Alvart Producer: Constantin Television Station: NDR
Freundinnen fürs Leben (Feature film)
Buket Alakus Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Das Bernstein-Amulett (Multi-part)
Gabi Kubach Producer: Ziegler Film Station: ARD
Polizeiruf 110 - Dumm wie Brot (TV movie (series))
Kai Wessel Producer: AllMedia Station: NDR

Other

Solomon - Musikvideo
Fatih Akin