Matthias Salamon

Matthias Salamon

Baumbauer Actors (Main agency)
Patricia Baumbauer
+49 151 2405 1834
pb@baumbaueractors.com
open agency on Filmmakers

About me

Bilingual (German / Polish) actor. Grew up both in Poland and Germany.
Working mainly as film actor and voice over actor.
Worked as a musical theatre performer.

Information

Acting age
48-55 years
Year of birth
1974 (50 years)
Place of birth
Polen & Deutschland
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
90
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
darkblond
Hair length
Short
Place of residence
Berlin (DE), Vienna (AT)
Housing options
Wrocław (PL), Munich (DE), Cracow (PL), Stuttgart (DE), Vienna (AT), Cologne (DE), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
Polish, German
Languages
German(native-language)Polish(native-language)EnglishFrenchRussian
Accents
AustrianCroatianCzechPolishRussianSerbianSlavic
Instruments
DrumsGuitarPercussion
Sport
Fencing (sports)ArcheryBasketballSwordplay
Dance
Musical theatre
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Musical actor, Singer
Singing
ChansonFolkMusicalOpera singingPopRock
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
B - Car, BE - Car with trailer

Credits

Other professional training

Abschluss als Musicaldarsteller an der Stella-Academy in Hamburg
Studium an der Staatlichen Schule für Schauspiel und Gesang in Gdynia

Film

Die Ermittlung - Verfilmung (Drama)
Emil Bednarek (Angeklagter 18) (SR) RP Kahl Producer: Andreas van Dülmen Distribution: Film Mischwaren GmbH
Murer - Anatomie eines Prozesses (Cinema film)
Ariel Koslowski (SR) Christian Frosch Producer: Prisma Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at]
Murer - Antomie eines Prozesses (Cinema film)
Ariel Koslowski Christian Frosch Distribution: Kinofilm Casting Director: Eva Roth
Kamila (Short film)
Vater Teodor Pytel Distribution: Kurzfilm
2037 (Short film)
Walter Kricek Dominic Kubisch Distribution: Kurzfilm, Filmakademie Wien

Television

The Cum Ex Files (Mini series)
Taxifahrer (GR) Dustin Loose Producer: X-Filme Creative Pool GmbH Station: ZDF Casting Director: Simone Bär Casting Written by: Jan Schomburg
The Tattoist of Auschwitz (TV series)
Viktor (SR) Tali Shalom Ezer Producer: Syncronicity Films Station: SKY / Peacock Distribution: SKY / Peacock Casting Director: KVH CASTING LTD Written by: Jacquelin Perske
Grenzgebiet
Tomek Eric Marcus Weglehner
Nord bei Nordwest
Roman Nowak Christiane Balthasar Station: ARD degeto Casting Director: Marion Haack
Soko Donau
Evgenij Bordacuk Sophie Allet-Coche Station: ORF/ZDF Casting Director: Nicole Schmied
Soko Kitzbühel
Dalibor Coric Gerald Liegel Station: ORF/ZDF Casting Director: Nicole Schmied
Der Club der Singenden Metzger (AT)
Pete Kozka Uli Edel Station: ARD Casting Director: Franziska Aigner
Polizeiruf 110 Brandenburg
Staatsanwalt Zwiczosbirski Stefan Konratz Station: ARD Casting Director: Ulrike Müller
Gestüt Hochstetten / Trakehnerblut
Dario Andreas Herzog Station: Servus TV Casting Director: Nicole Schmied
SOKO Kitzbühel
Petr Tovarek Claudia Jüptner-Jonstorff Station: ORF Casting Director: Nicole Schmied
Usedom Krimi - Trugspur
Lukas Kopczynski Jochen Alexander Freydank Station: ARD Casting Director: Anja Dihrberg
Der Tote am Teich - Landkrimi Oberösterreich
Pater Karol Nikolaus Leytner Station: ORF Casting Director: Nicole Schmied
Polizeiruf 110 Rostock - Angst heiligt die Mittel
Peter Buschke Christian von Castelberg Station: ARD
4 Frauen und ein Todesfall
Bella Wolfgang Murberger Station: ORF 1
Master of Minds
Mr. Higgs Manuel Cercek Station: Feature Film
Sky City Haya - Teaser
Yarek Adad Warda
Eine Liebe für den Frieden - Bertha von Suttner...
Postmeister Urs Egger Station: ORF
Hart an der Grenze: Affentheater
Peter Karol Ron Eichhorn, Anton Maria Aigner Station: ORF, Serie
Zurück ins Leben
Michal Nikolaus Leytner Station: Mona Film
SOKO Donau: Der Irrläufer
Mirko Bocan Holger Gimpel Station: ZDF
Zirkl
Oleg M. J. Mladek, Claudio Como
monochrom's ISS
Lieutenant Fjodor Golenko Johannes Grenzfurtner
Verfolgt - Der kleine Zeuge
Andrej Andreas Senn Station: Sat 1, ORF
Grimm's Snow White
Captain Shaw Rachel Lee Goldenberg
So wie du bist
Billeteur Wolfgang Murnberger Station: ORF

Theater

Zorro (Drama)
Ramon de la Vega (LR) Tamas Mester Theater: Theater Hof
Zorro - the Musical (Drama)
Ramon de la Vega (LR) Tamas Mester Theater: La Poste Visp (CH)
Jedermann - Die Rockoper
Dicker Vetter Peter Lund Theater: Domstufenfestspiele Erfurt
Luther! Rebell wider Willen
Generalvikar Staupitz Tatjana Rese Theater: Landestheater Eisenach
Die Chronik der Unsterblichen - Blutnacht
Graf Dracul Urs Häberli Theater: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
We Will Rock You
Bap Ben Elton Theater: Th. 11 Zürich, Raimund Th. Wien, Th. des Westens
Tanz der Vampire
Swing, 2. Prof. Abronsius, 2. Chagal, u. a. Theater: Metronom Th. Oberhausen, Palladium Th. Stuttgart
We Will Rock You
Cover Kashoggi, Bap, J.B., Dieter Ben Elton Theater: Musicaldome Köln
Heidi - Das Musical
Emil Perthes, 2. Conrad Meyer Stefan Huber Theater: Seebühne Wallenstadt
Ludwig 2
Swing, 2. Lehrer, 2. Erfinder, 2. Luitpold, u. a. Conall Morrison, Sylvia Hase Theater: Festspielhaus Neuschwanstein, Füssen
Barbarella
Swing, 2. Duran Kim Duddy Theater: Raimundtheater, Wien
West Side Story
Action, 2. Riff Francesca Zambello Theater: Seefestspiele Bregenz
Jekyll & Hyde
Bill, 2. Spider Dietrich HIlsdorf Theater: Theater an der Wien, Wien
Sweeney Todd
Tobias Ragg Josef E. Köpplinger Theater: Theater Akzent, Wien
West Side Story
A-Rab Stefan Huber Theater: Staatstheater Mainz, Stadttheater Bern