Marius Biegai

Marius Biegai

Acting agencyAdvertising
ACTORS Agency Osman (Main agency)
Samir Osman
+49 30 552 78805
info@actors-agency.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
51-61 years
Year of birth
1968 (55 years)
Place of birth
Krakow (Polen)
Height (cm)
190
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
green
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Mexico City (MX), Los Angeles (US)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)Polish(native-language)EnglishSpanish
Dialects
BairischBerlin German(native dialect)
Accents
Slavic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle, B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

1991 – 1995
Akademie für darstellende Kunst-AdK Ulm

Film

Das Licht (Cinema film)
Adam Wozniak (SR) Tom Tykwer Producer: X-Filme Casting Director: Alexandra Montag
¡Que viva México! (Cinema film)
Gringo 1 (SR) Luis Estrada Producer: Bandidos Films Distribution: Sony Pictures Entertainment (SPE)
Días Negros: Chamula (Feature film)
Victor (LR) Francisco Laresgoiti Producer: Corriente Alterna
Grenzholz (Short film)
Bogus (LR) Axel Schuldes Producer: Axel Schuldes Produktion [de]
Lecciones para canallas (Cinema film)
La Hiena de Bialystok (SR) Gustavo Moheno Producer: BDC Producciones, Canallas Films Distribution: Cinépolis Distribución
Among Thieves (Feature film)
Chief Vasquez (SR) K.C. Schrimpl Producer: Lost Boy Entertainment Distribution: Gravitas Ventures
Ariadne (Cinema film)
Theseus (LR) Producer: Artists Company, IKO Films, RevoLOUtion Productions Distribution: Meridian Releasing Group
El Crimen del Cácaro Gumaro (Cinema film)
General Matherson (SR) Emilio Portes Producer: Alameda Films, Blu Films, CinePantera Distribution: 20th Century Fox
Cantinflas (Cinema film)
Gregorio Ivanova (SR) Sebastian del Amo Producer: Kenio Films Distribution: Pantelion Films (us), Sogepaq (spain), bf Distribution (chile)
Tage der Freiheit - Schlacht um Mexiko (Cinema film)
Emisario Francés (SR) Rafa Lara Producer: Gala Films, Estudios Splendor Omnia Distribution: Videocine (Mexiko), Pantelion Films (USA), Pandastorm Pictures (Deutschland)
Tlatelolco, Verano de 68 (Cinema film)
Asesor CIA (LR) Carlos Bolado Producer: Fidecine, Maíz Producciones Distribution: Corazón Films
Guten Tag, Ramón (Cinema film)
Bundesgrenzschutz (SR) Jorge Ramírez Suárez Producer: Beanca Films, MPN Cologne Film 3, Fox International Productions (FIP) Distribution: FIP, Twentieth Century Fox, Twentieth Century Fox
Marcelo (Feature film)
Roco (LR) Omar Ynigo Producer: Producciones A Ciegas Distribution: SOMOS Next
Colosio: El asesinato
Volker (SR) Carlos Bolado Producer: Udachi Productions, Oberón Cinematográfica Distribution: Splendor Films (Spanien)
Tlatelolco, Verano de 68 (Feature film)
Asesor CIA (SR) Carlos Bolado Producer: Fidecine [mx]
Salvando al Soldado Pérez (Cinema film)
Sasha Boginski (LR) Beto Gómez Producer: Salamandra Films, Lemon Studios Distribution: Pantelion Films (USA), Videocine (Mexiko)
La última muerte (Cinema film)
Seguridad Wilkins 1 (SR) David Ruiz Producer: Lemon Studios Distribution: Videocine (Mexiko), The Klockworx (Japan), 30 Holding (Italy)
Canela (Feature film)
Christophe Rimbault (SR) Jordi Mariscal Producer: Casa de Cine, La
De día y de noche (Cinema film)
Doctor (LR) Alejandro Molina Producer: Cadereyta Films, Arte 7 Distribution: One Eyed Films
Acorazado (Cinema film)
Turista aleman (LR) Álvaro Curiel Producer: Fidecine, Jaibol Films, Lemon Studios Distribution: Videocine (Mexiko)
Te presento a Laura (Feature film)
Espía (SR) Fez Noriega Producer: Bazooka Films, Salamandra Films
Adiós mundo cruel (Feature film)
Director Zoologico (LR) Jack Zagha Kababie Producer: Avanti Pictures
Saving Private Perez (Cinema film)
Leading role Beto Gomez Producer: Lemon Films [mx]

Television

Krank (TV series)
Bulgarischer Koch Goiko (SR) Producer: Real Film GmbH Station: ZDF Casting Director: Liza Stutzky
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Herr Meisner (LE) Dietmar Klein Producer: Letterbox Station: ZDF Casting Director: Anna Kowalski
Hunters (TV series)
Maximilian Moritz (SRE) Phil Abraham Producer: Monkeypaw Productions, Big Indie Pictures Station: Amazon Studios, Amazon Prime Video
Los Pacientes del Doctor García (TV series)
Otto Skorzeny (LE) Joan Noguera Producer: DeAPlaneta [es] Station: RTVE [es], Netflix
María Félix: La Doña (TV series)
Alex Berger (SRE) María Fernanda Suarez Producer: TelevisaUnivision Station: Vix+
Das Leben ist kein Kindergarten – Vaterfreuden (TV movie (series))
Marian (SR) Sinje Köhler Producer: Amusement Park Film GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de] Casting Director: Stefany Pohlmann
Blutige Anfänger (TV series)
Norbert Bäcker (SRE) Franziska Jahn Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
An Unknown Enemy
Leonhardy (SRE) Gabriel Ripstein Producer: Amazon Prime Video Station: Amazon Prime Video
Queen of the South (TV series)
Oleg Stavinsky (SR) Ben Hernandez Bray Producer: Frequency Films Station: USA Network [us]
Single Parents (TV series)
Polnischer Onkel Erin O'Malley Producer: ABC Studios [us] Station: ABC [us]
Run Coyote Run (TV series)
Hari / Morris' dad Gustavo Loza Producer: Touchstone Television (formerly Fox 21 Television Studios) [us] Station: FX [us]
Diablo Guardián (TV series)
Dr. Peter (SRE) Batan Silva Producer: Televisa Alternative Originals (TAO) Station: Amazon Prime Video, Amazon Studios
Queen of the South (TV series)
Oleg Stavinsky (SR) diverse Producer: Frequency Films Station: USA Network [us]
El Chema (TV series)
Leading role diverse Producer: Argos Cine [mx] Station: Telemundo [us]
El capitán Camacho (TV series)
Arthur (SRE) Álvaro Curiel Producer: Estudios Teleméxico, FoxTelecolombia Station: FoxTelecolombia
Los Reyes del Juego (TV series)
Heinrich (LR) Fernando Urdapilleta Producer: La Palma de Oro Films, Instituto Mexicano de Cinematografía (IMCINE) Station: Canal 22 Televisión Metropolitana
Noches con Platanito (TV series)
El Menonita (SRE) Victor Hugo Garcia Producer: LBI Media Station: Estrella TV
Kipatla
Sr. Niderhausen (SRE) Alberto Lee Producer: Once TV Mexico Station: Once TV Mexico
Un refugio para el amor (TV series)
Doctor (SRE) Eduardo Said Producer: Televisa Internacional Station: Televisa Internacional, Story TV (Ungarn)
La familia P. Luch (TV series)
Mesero (SRE) Jorge Garza Producer: Televisa, Produccion Eugenio Derbez Station: Canal de las Estrellas, Univision Communications
Capadocia (TV series)
Hirám Alós (SRE) Javier 'Fox' Patrón Producer: Argos Comunicación Station: HBO Latin America Group
Rafaela (TV series)
Ejecutivo Extranjero (SRE) Víctor Fouilloux Producer: Televisa Internacional Station: Canal de las Estrellas
Persons Unknown (TV series)
Inspector (SRE) Bill Eagles Producer: Televisa S.A. de C.V., Distribution: Fox Crime (Japan), NBC (USA), TPS Star (France)
Gritos de muerte y libertad (TV series)
Charles Beneski (SRE) Gerardo Tort Producer: Televisa S.A. de C.V. Station: Canal de las Estrellas Distribution: Televisa Internacional
Heroes del Norte (TV series)
Leading role Gustavo Loza Producer: Adicta films [mx]
Capadocia (TV series)
Leading role Pitipol Ybarra Producer: HBO Latin America