Karolina Lodyga

Karolina Lodyga

Dirk Fehrecke Agentur Film TV Theater GmbH (Main agency)
Dirk Fehrecke
+49 30 355 25882
look@fehrecke.com
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
35-45 years
Year of birth
1984 (40 years)
Place of birth
Gdynia
Height (cm)
162
Weight (in kg)
60
Eye color
green
Hair color
dark blond(e)
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Nuremberg (DE)
Housing options
Gdynia (PL), Dallas (US), Estepona (ES), London (GB)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)Polish(native-language)English
Dialects
Standard German(native dialect)
Accents
PolishRussian
Instruments
Keyboard/SynthesizerPiano
Sport
AikidoStick fight
Dance
Freestyle danceImprovisation danceModern DanceStandard
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Dubbing actor
Singing
Hip HopRapChanson
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2009
Transform Schauspielschule

Other professional training

Transform Schauspielschule der Internationalen Theaterwerkstatt Berlin
Camera Acting Workshop bei Dieter Wardetzky
Berliner Schule für Bühnenkunst

Awards

Coolste TV Kommissarin (TV movie (series))
4Blocks - Grimme Preis beste Serie Kategorie Fiktion
Im Angesicht des Verbrechens / Fernsehpreis bestes Schauspieler - Ensemble (Multi-part)

Film

Demons and Dreams (AT) (Cinema film) In development
Main role Lena Stahl Producer: Tobis Film & Verleih Casting Director: Suse Marquardt
Die Polnisch Lehrerin (Cinema film)
Anna Bach (SR) Radoslaw Piwowarski
Shetdoun / Shutdown (AT)
Marie Wolfgang Panzer
Waidmannsdank (Feature film)
Betti Skawronek (SR) Daniel Prochaska Station: ORF Casting Director: Nicole Schmied
Der Alte und die Nervensäge (Feature film)
Ines Bock (SR) Uljana Havemann Station: ARD Casting Director: Dorothee Weyers
Friesen am Limit (Cinema film)
Janek Rieke Distribution: Kino
Nimm du ihn (Feature film)
Supporting role Michael Hofmann
Verführt in den armen eines anderen
Rita (SR) Markus Herling Station: SAT1
Schlimmer geht immer (Feature film)
Nadescha (SR) Kai Maier Rix Station: SAT1
Nacht der Angst (Feature film)
Supporting role Gabriela Zerhau
Keine Ehe ohne Pause (Feature film)
Supporting role Patrick Winczewski
Heimat ist kein Ort (Feature film)
Main role Udo Witte
Eins ist nicht von dir (Feature film)
Supporting role Udo Witte
Treppe Aufwärts (Kinofilm)
Dosie Mia Meyer
...und dann kam Wanda.
Wanda (MR) Holger Haase Station: ARD
Das unsichtbare Mädchen (Feature film)
Supporting role Dominik Graf
Vater (Kurzfilm)
Agnes Mia Meyer
Die vierte Macht (Cinema film)
Natasha Dennis Gansel Distribution: Kino
Das ist ja das Leben selbst (Kurzfilm)
Madeleine Björn Last Station: HfbK
Schiffe versenken (Kurzfilm)
Hauptrolle / Doro Christine Uschi Wernke Station: FH Fachhochschule
Apfelsaft (Kurzfilm)
Sarah Andrey Gontcharov Station: DFFB

Television

Tatort Dortmund (Feature film) In development
Episode leader Nana Neul Station: ARD Casting Director: Iris Baumüller
Kroymann (Series)
Kolgate Kroymann Mahnas Sarwari Station: ARD
Der Masuren Krimi "Mord in Galindien (AT) (Feature film)
Zofia Kowalska (MR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Degeto Station: ARD
Der Masuren Krimi "Liebestod" (AT) (Feature film)
Zofia Kowalska (MR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Degeto Station: ARD
Der Alte
Kati Körber Bettina Braun Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ZDF Casting Director: Christine Mattner
Push (AT) (Mini series)
Nora (EL) Mia Mariel Meyer Station: ZDF Neo
Letze Spur Berlin "Folge 132"
Katrin Hauser (EL) Bettina Braun Station: ZDF
Der Masuren Krimi "Blutgeld"
Zofia Kowalska Frauke Thielecke Station: ARD
Der Masuren Krimi "Die verlorene Tochter"
Zofia Kowalska Frauke Thielecke Station: ARD
Kommissarin Lucas "Finale Entscheidung"
Gudrun Henlein Thomas Berger Station: ZDF
Der Masuren Krimi "Freund oder Feind"
Zofia Kowalska Sven Taddicken Station: ARD
Der Masuren Krimi "Marzanna - Göttin des Todes"
Zofia Kowalska Sven Taddicken Station: ARD
Ostfriesensühne
Mila Sebastian Ko Station: ZDF
Nachricht von Mama
Nadja Felix Binder / Suki Maria Roessel Station: SAT1/JOYN
Die Glücksspieler
Natascha Bozoklu Michael Hofmann Station: ARD
Der Überfall
Miriam Stephan Lacant Station: ZDF Casting Director: Suse Marquardt
Queens of Comedy
Suki Maria Roessel Station: ZDF
Der Masuren Krimi "Fangschuss" (AT)
Zofia Kowalska Anno Saul Station: ARD
Der Masuren Krimi "Fryderyks Erbe" (AT)
Zofia Kowalska Anno Saul Station: ARD
Sankt Maik Staffel 3
Katja Marusic Markus Sehr Station: RTL Casting Director: Iris Baumüller
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Menorca (TV movie (series))
Episode leader Stefan Bartmann Station: TV-Reihe
Soko Wien (TV series)
Episode leader Holger Barthel Station: TV-Serie
4 Blocks - Staffel 3
Ewa Hamady Özgür Yilidrim Station: TNT Serie Casting Director: Iris Baumüller
Morden im Norden - Staffel 7
Nadja Mönning Michi Riebl Station: ARD Casting Director: Stephen Sikder
Wischen ist Macht - Die Spendengala
Die Botschafterin Gerald Liegel Station: ORF Casting Director: Nicole Schmied
Einstein (TV series)
Felix Stienz Station: TV-Serie
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Episode leader Bettina Schoeller Bouju Station: TV-Serie
Wolfsland - Das heilige Grab (TV movie (series))
Franziska Meletzky Station: TV-Reihe
Ella Schön - Sturmgeschwister
Birthe Christiane Balthasar Station: ZDF
4 Blocks - Staffel 2
Ewa Hamady Oliver Hirschbiegel - Özgür Yilidrim Station: TNT Serie Casting Director: Iris Baumüller
Ein starkes Team - Ernte Dank
Olga Johannes Grieser Station: ZDF Casting Director: Nina Haun
Die Eifelpraxis: Aufbruch
Danuta Masik Kerstin Ahlrichs Station: ARD Casting Director: Ingrid Cuenca
Dr. Klein (TV series)
Episode leader Käthe Niemeyer Station: TV-Serie
Soko Leipzig (TV series)
Episode leader Patrick Winczewski Station: TV-Serie
In aller Freundschaft: Die jungen Ärzte
Ines Jacobsen (EL) Steffen Mahnert Station: ARD
Die Eifel Praxis: Rachegelüste
Danuta Masik Josh Broecker Station: ARD
Die Eifel Praxis: Gebrochene Herzen
Danuta Masik Josh Broecker Station: ARD
Die Eifel Praxis: Eine frage des Muts
Danuta Masik Josh Broecker Station: ARD
Soko Kitzbühl
Melanie Robinek Gerald Liegel Station: ZDF
Soko Stuttgart (TV series)
Episode leader Patrick Winczewski Station: TV-Serie
Schnell Ermittelt (TV series)
Episode leader Gerald Liegel Station: TV-Serie
Soko München (TV series)
Till Müller-Edenborn Station: TV-Serie
Die Eifel Praxis: Eine Dosis Leben
Danuta Masik Christoph Schnee Station: ARD
Die Eifel Praxis: Vater und ihre Söhne
Danuta Masik Christoph Schnee Station: ARD
Herzensbrecher
Ewa Juri Neumann Station: ZDF
4 Blocks - Staffel 1
Ewa Hamady Marvin Kreen Station: TNT-Serie Casting Director: Iris Baumüller
Kommissarin Heller: Hitzschlag
Irina Portner Christiane Balthasar Station: ZDF
Tatort Franken: Das Recht sich zu Sorgen
Agnieszka Lies (EL) Andreas Senn Station: ARD
Die Eifel Praxis: Erste Hilfe aus Berlin
Danuta Masik Sybille Tafel Station: ARD
Kommissar Pascha: ein Fall für Zeki Demirbilek
Antonia Sascha Bigler Station: ARD
Herzensbrecher (TV series)
Michael Kreindl Station: TV-Serie
Soko Leipzig (TV series)
Herwig Fischer Station: TV-Serie
Der letzte Bulle
Irina Sophie Allet - Coche Station: SAT1
Der letzte Bulle
Irina Michael Kreindl Station: SAT1
Soko Leipzig (TV series)
Robert del Maestro Station: TV-Serie
Löwenzahn (TV series)
Episode leader Hannes Spring Station: TV-Serie
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Mathias Luther Station: TV-Serie
Soko Stuttgart (TV series)
Udo Witte Station: TV-Serie
Doc Fitz - Das zweite Leben (Serienpilot)
Schwester Nadine Sven Unterwaldt Station: RTL
Marthaler Partitur des Todes
Barbara Lancelot von Naso Station: ARD
Rosa Roth: Der Schuss
Maria Fassner Hannu Salonen Station: ZDF
Tatort Ludwigshafen: Kaltblütig
Roza Andreas Senn Station: ARD
Anna und die Liebe
Hauptcast diverse
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Hannu Salonen Station: TV-Serie
Tatort Kiel: Borowski und die Frau am Fenster
Valeska Orschanova Stephan Wagner Station: ARD
Küstenwache (TV series)
Episode leader Florian Froschmayer Station: TV-Serie
Anna und die Liebe
Hauptcast diverse
Im Angesicht des Verbrechens (TV series)
Dominik Graf Station: TV-Serie

Theater

Minna von Barnhelm (Other) In development
Franziska Producer: Festspiel der Deutschen Sprache Theater: Goethe-Theater
Der nackte Wahnsinn
Brooke Ashton Manfred Langner Theater: Komödie Dresden
"EINE ALTE FRAU BRÜTET" | INSZ.: JANINA SZAREK | "DON JUAN KOMMT AUS DEM KRIEG" | INSZ.: RÜDIGER EWERS | "NARR UND NONNE" | INSZ.: JANINA SZAREK | "WEIßE EHE" | INSZ.: JANINA SZAREK
Theater: Teatr Studio, Berlin
Alice im Wunderland
Alice Jan Bodinus Theater: Schlosstheater
Don Juan kommt aus dem Krieg
Rüdiger Ewers Theater: Teatr Studio Berlin
Narr und Nonne
Nonne Janina Szarek Theater: Teatr Studio Berlin
Weiße Ehe
Paulina Janina Szarek Theater: Teatr Studio Berlin

Audio

Fischer Fritz (Audio drama)
Supporting role Raphaela Bardutzky

Commercial

Unternehmerbündnis Zeitarbeit (Commercial)
Main role David Pichler
GOETHE-INSTITUT: GERMAN
Markus Sehr, Hanno Olderdissen