Kai Müller

Kai Müller

Acting agencyAdvertising
ACTORS Agency Osman (Main agency)
Samir Osman
+49 30 552 78805
info@actors-agency.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
27-37 years
Year of birth
1991 (32 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
174
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
darkblond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
normal, athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Cologne (DE)
Nationality
German, Polish
Languages
German(native-language)Polish(native-language)English
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)
Accents
Polish
Instruments
Drums
Sport
Alpine skiingBoxingCross-country skiingDiving (bottle)FrisbeeGolfKickboxingMartial ArtsSwim
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Film

Rakete Perelman (Cinema film)
Miro (HR) (LR) Alexander Alaluukas Distribution: RBB, Anna Wendt Filmproduktion, Kinospielfilm
Morris aus Amerika (Cinema film)
Olaf (NR) (SR) Chad Hartigan Distribution: SWR, Lichtblick Media, Farbfilm, Kinospielfilm
Monologues (Short film)
Ruben (HR) (LR) Matus I. Krajnak Distribution: DFFB, Kurzfilm
Jesus Cries (Cinema film)
Andreas (NR) (SR) Brigitte Maria Mayer Distribution: Anatomie Titus Produktion, Kinospielfilm
True Love Ways (Cinema film)
Tom (HR) (LR) Mathieu Seiler Distribution: GrandHôtelPictures, Kinospielfilm
Am Himmel der Tag (Cinema film)
Christoph (NR) (SR) Pola Beck Distribution: ALIN Filmproduktion, Kinospielfilm
Nemez (Cinema film)
Paul (NR) (SR) Stanislav Güntner Distribution: Alpha Medienkontor, ZDF, Kinospielfilm
Stadt Land Fluss (Cinema film)
Jacob (HR) (LR) Benjamin Cantu Distribution: Salzgeber & Co. Medien, Kinospielfilm
Skinny Love (Short film)
Frank (HR) (LR) Janin Halisch Distribution: DFFB, Kurzfilm
Ein Teil von mir (Cinema film)
Roland (NR) (SR) Christoph Röhl Distribution: ZDF, TATFILM, Kinospielfilm
Knallhart (Cinema film)
Matze (NR) (SR) Detlev Buck Distribution: Boje Buck Produktion, Kinospielfilm
Max & Moritz Reloaded (Cinema film)
Moritz Reischke (HR) (LR) Thomas Frydetzki Distribution: Next Film Filmproduktion, Kinospielfilm
4 Freunde und 4 Pfoten (Cinema film)
Robby Matkowski Gabriele Heberling Distribution: Saxonia Media, Kinospielfilm

Television

Die jungen Ärzte (TV movie (series))
Lead in episode Producer: Saxonia Station: ARD
Wapo Berlin (TV series)
Lead in episode Oren Schmuckler Producer: Saxonia Station: ARD
Polizeiruf 110 - Black Box (TV movie (series))
Tomi (SR) Ute Wieland Producer: filmpool fiction Station: ARD, MDR Casting Director: Mai Seck
Polizeiruf 110 Magdeburg - Black Box
Tomislav Ute Wieland Station: ARD, filmpool fiction Casting Director: Mai Seck
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Lead in episode Holger Schmidt Producer: ndF Station: ARD, NDR Casting Director: Silke Fintelmann
Tage des letzten Schnees (TV movie)
Bruder Lisa (SR) Lars-Gunnar Lotz Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Soko Köln
Mario Wasser Nina Vukovic Station: Network Movie, ZDF Casting Director: Dominik Klingenberg
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Mario Wasser (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
t.b.a
Mats Vogel, DNR Alexander Dierbach Station: SAT.1, Saxonia, Serie
Tage des letzten Schnees
Bruder Lisa (NR) (SR) Lars-Gunnar Lotz Station: ZDF, Network Movie
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Marvin Kessler (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante - Vier Stunden Luft
Marvin Kessler (EHR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Station: ZDF, Letterbox, Serie
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Ivo (LR) Nina Wolfrum Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Martin Giesebrecht (SR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Die Spezialisten - Häuserkampf
Martin Giesebrecht (EHR) Gero Weinreuter Station: ZDF, UFA Serial
Grossstadtrevier - Drah Di Ned Um
Ivo Mijatovic (EHR) Nina C. Wolfrum Station: NDR, ARD, Letterbox Filmproduktion, Serie
Tatort - Taxi nach Leipzig (TV movie (series))
Fahrgast (SR) Alexander Adolph Producer: Cinecentrum Hannover Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Ein starkes Team - Knastelse (TV movie (series))
David Rothe (SR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Die jungen Ärzte
Uwe (ENR) Jurij Neumann Station: ARD, Saxonia Media, Serie
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Sören Gasch (SR) Samira Radsi Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Knastelse
David Rothe (NR) (SR) Maris Pfeiffer Station: ZDF, UFA Fiction, Reihe
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Uwe (SR) Jurij Neumann Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Schnitt für Schnitt - Zersetzt
Sören Gasch (ENR) Samira Radsi Station: ZDF, UFA Fiction, Serie
Tatort - Taxi nach Leipzig
Fahrgast (NR) (SR) Alexander Adolph Station: ARD, Cinecentrum Hannover, Reihe
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Paul (SR) Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Soko Leipzig
Paul (ENR) Jörg Mielich Station: ZDF, UFA Fiction, Serie
Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter (TV series)
Polnischer Bauersohn (SR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Verbrechen nach Ferdinand von Schirach (TV series)
Patrik Sessler (SR) Jobst Christian Oetzmann Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Grossstadtrevier - Abgebrannt
Tom Bansemann (EHR) Philipp Osthus Station: ARD, Studio Hamburg, Serie
Verbrechen nach Ferdinand von Schirach
Patrik Sessler (ENR) Jobst Christian Oetzmann Station: ZDF, MOOVIE GmbH, Serie
Der Alte (TV series)
Marcel Streibl (LR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ZDF [de]
Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter (Multi-part)
Polnischer Bauersohn (NR) (SR) Philipp Kadelbach Station: ZDF, teamWorx Television, Mehrteiler
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Tom Bansemann (LR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Friedrich - ein deutscher Kaiser
Hans Hermann von Kattel (NR) (SR) Jan Peter Station: ARD, arte, DOKfilm, TV - Film
Friedrich - Ein deutscher König (TV movie)
Hans Hermann von Katte (SR) Jan Peter Producer: DOKfilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], arte
Soko Wismar - Tod eines Richters
Per Weber (ENR) Bruno Grass Station: ZDF, Cinecentrum Berlin, Serie
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Per Weber (SR) Bruno Grass Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Borowski und der vierte Mann
Andreas (NR) (SR) Claudia Garde Station: ARD, Studio Hamburg, Reihe
KI.KA-Krimi.de - Schuldig (TV movie (series))
Danny (LR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Kinderfilm Station: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
Krimi.de - Schuldig
Danny (HR) (LR) Christoph Eichhorn Station: ARD, ZDF, Reihe
Tatort - Borowski und der vierte Mann (TV movie (series))
Andreas (SR) Claudia Garde Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion Kiel GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Kommissarin Lucas - Wenn alles zerbricht
Konstantin v. Hohenhausen (NR) (SR) Thomas Berger Station: ZDF, Olga Film, Reihe
Kommissarin Lucas - Wenn alles zerbricht (TV movie (series))
Konstantin v. Hohenhausen (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: Olga Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Im Angesicht des Verbrechens (Multi-part)
Grischa Gorsky (NR) (SR) Dominik Graf Station: ARD, arte, Typhoon AG, Mehrteiler
Im Angesicht des Verbrechens (TV series)
Grischa Gorsky (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: Typhoon AG [de] Station: ARD [de], arte, BR [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
Unschuldig ? !
Jonas Gremm (EHR) Thomas Stiller Station: Pro 7, teamWorx, Serie
Unschuldig?! (TV series)
Jonas Gremm (LR) Thomas Stiller Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
Am Ende des Schweigens
Andreas (NR) (SR) Erhard Riedlsperger Station: ZDF, Ziegler Film, TV - Film
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Tim (SR) diverse Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de]
Sperling und die kalte Angst
Lucas (HR) (LR) Uwe Janson Station: ZDF, Polyphon, Reihe
Am Ende des Schweigens (TV movie)
Andreas (SR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
Sperling und die kalte Angst (TV movie (series))
Lucas (LR) Uwe Janson Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Fluch des schwarzen Schwans
Timo (HR) (LR) Peter Welz Station: ZDF, NFP, TV - Film
Der Fluch des schwarzen Schwans (TV movie)
Timo (LR) Peter Welz Producer: NFP