Isabella Magdalena Szendzielorz

Isabella Magdalena Szendzielorz

Information

Place of birth
Swiebodzin (pl)
Height (cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
60
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Würzburg (DE), Vienna (AT)
Housing options
Berlin (DE), Munich (DE), Frankfurt an der Oder (DE), Schwiebus (PL), Szczecin (PL)
Nationality
German, Polish
Languages
German(native-language)Polish(native-language)English
Dialects
Westphalian
Accents
Polish
Sport
Diving (bottle)TriathlonVolleyballYoga
Dance
Jazz DanceStandard
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Singing
Opera singing
Special skills
Lifesaving
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car, C1 - Trucks up to 7.5t
Other licenses
CMAS *

Credits

Primary professional training

1997 – 2001
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Film

Ein Tag, eine Nacht und ein bisschen Morgen (Feature film)
Hedi (SR) diverse Producer: Gainfaktor Produktion, Stefan Kurowski [at]
Pure Fear - Nackte Angst (Cinema film)
Beata (SR) Renato Novakovic Producer: Fear Film GbR
Erdbeerfrühling (Short film)
sophie (LR) Monika Szendzielorz Producer: Reibeisen-productions, Monika Szendzielorz

Television

SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Bernadette Aflinger (SR) Rainer Hackstock Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Kadim Dostum (TV series)
Mutter (LR) Mahsun Kirmizigül Producer: Boyut Film [tr]
Der Kardinal (TV movie)
Schwester Andreas Gruber Producer: Tellux Film GmbH
Geile Zeit (TV series)
diverse ärztinnen (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Die Slupetzkis - Urlaub in Balkonien (TV movie (series))
carolina (SR) Claudia Jüptner-Jonstorff Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [at] Station: ORF [at]
Kommissar Rex (TV series)
karin sokol (SR) diverse Producer: Mungo Film GmbH [at] Station: SAT.1

Theater

Der kaukasische Kreidekreis
diverse Bea Martinek Theater: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Riss durch die Welt
Maria Markus Trabusch Theater: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Sehnsuchtswild
Sie Markus Trabusch Theater: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Rückkehr in die Wüste
Marthe Barish Karademir Theater: Stadttheater Fürth
Schiller. Aufruhr. Empörung.
Königin Elisabeth, Gessler, diverse Georg Schmiedleitner Theater: Theater Phönix Linz
Mittsommernachtssexkomödie
Adrian Philip Stemann Theater: Theater a.d.Rott
Der Tisch
Sie Christian Tietz Theater: Dokumentartheater Vajswerk Berlin
Pension Schöller
Amelie Schöller Dominik Paetzhold Theater: Ensemble Porcia
Der Tenor
Jenny Hicketier Angelika Ladurner Theater: Ensemble Porcia
Der Verschwender
Fee Cheristane Angelika Ladurner Theater: Ensemble Porcia
Charleys Tante
Donna Lucia d'Alvadorez Harald Gebhartl Theater: Theater Phönix
Werther lieben
Betty Johannes Maile Theater: Theater Phönix
Außer Kontrolle
Jane Worthington Dominik Paetzhold Theater: Ensemble Porcia
die acht frauen
pierette dora schneider Theater: ensemble porcia
der vorname
anne uwe lohr Theater: theater a.d.rott
elling
gunn,kellnerin,reidun katrin hiller Theater: volkstheater wien
süden
regina sybille broll-pape Theater: stadttheater klagenfurt
raucher/nichtraucher
celia/roweena/sylvie uwe lohr Theater: hoftheater mauthausen
eisenstein
erna christian schneller Theater: theater a.d.rott
Atropa
Klytämnestra Georg Schmiedleitner Theater: Staatstheater Nürnberg
galanacht
petra probst werner schneyder Theater: rabenhof wien
flug in die anden
patrizia fielding gerhardt willert Theater: landestheater linz
qulifikationsspiel
judith werner schneyder Theater: neue studiobühne villach
mindlfinger goldquell
heike georg schmiedleitner Theater: landestheater linz
hedda gabler
fräulein tessmann erich sidler Theater: landestheater linz
nächste unschuld
bille dana csapo Theater: TAG wien
der drang
mizzi thobias lehnel Theater: landestheater linz
das fest
helene erich sidler Theater: landestheater linz
mutter courage
stumme kattrin gerhardt willert Theater: landestheater linz
minna von barnhelm
minna julia von sell Theater: landestheater linz
antigone
antigone sabine mitterecker Theater: landestheater linz
hamlet
ophelia gerhardt willert Theater: landestheater linz
soloabend:portugiesische briefe
marianna alcoforado hubertus petroll/isabella szendzielorz Theater: max-reinhardt-seminar
reineke fuchs
löwin/königin michael bogdanov Theater: burgtheater wien
cyrano de bergerac
mädchen/schwester marthe sven-eric bechtolf Theater: burgtheater wien
bakchen
chor der bakchen silviu purcarete Theater: burgtheater wien

Audio

beziehungskiste (Speaker)
Producer: saturn