Anja Antonowicz

Anja Antonowicz

Funke & Stertz GmbH (Main agency)
Anna Funke
+49 40 432 16111
funke@funke-stertz.de
open agency on Filmmakers
DBA Dryblue agency
+44 7716 096309
dba@dbagency.co.uk
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
29-39 years
Year of birth
1981 (42 years)
Height (cm)
168
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Red
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim, athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Warsaw (PL), Brussels (BE), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German, Polish
Languages
German(native-language)Polish(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
London
Accents
Polish
Sport
AerobicsAlpine skiingBeach volleyballFencing (sports)Figure skatingGymnasticsHorse ridingIce skatingInline skatingStage combatWindsurfing
Dance
Concert danceCourtly dancesModern DanceNew dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
Opera singing
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2004
National Film School in Łódź

Awards

Deutscher Fernsehpreis (nominated)

Film

The Crown (Multi-part)
Supporting role Christian Schwochow Producer: Peter Morgen Distribution: Left Bank Produktion Casting Director: Robert Sterne
Imago- Stale Niestałe (Cinema film)
Erika (SR) Olga Chajdas Producer: Apple Film Production [pl], Les Films d'Antoine [fr], Moloko Film [cz], Topkapi Films [nl]
Mission Ulja Funk (Cinema film)
Marta (SR) Barbara Kronenberg Producer: In Good Company [de]
Die Hälfte der Welt gehört uns - Als Frauen das Wahlrecht erkämpften (Documentary movie)
n.n. (LR) Annette Baumeister Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] Distribution: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Flucht im Namen Gottes - Die Hugenotten (Documentary series)
Suzanne Loyal (LR) diverse Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] Distribution: arte, NDR [de], RBB [de], WDR [de]
The Conductor (Cinema film)
Mrs Goldsmith Maria Peters Producer: Shooting Star Filmcompany [nl]
Leningrad Symphony (Documentary movie)
Nadeshda Boronnikowa (LR) diverse Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] Distribution: arte, DR [dk], NDR [de], NRK [no], ORF [at], RBB [de], SWR [de], TVN [pl]
Jonathan (Cinema film)
Krankenschwester (SR) Piotr J. Lewandowski Producer: Kordes & Kordes Film GmbH [de]
Abseitsfalle (Cinema film)
Frau Podolski (SR) Stefan Hering Producer: Ester.Reglin.Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [de]
Westen (Cinema film)
Krystina (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Zero One Film GmbH
Pietas (Short film)
Hannah (LR) Matthias vom Schemm Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
The Rainbowmaker (Cinema film)
Elene (LR) Nana Djordjadze Producer: Blind Spot Pictures Oy [fi]
Die Kinder der Flucht (Documentary series)
Bascha (SR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]

Television

Polizeiruf 110-Am Abgrund (Multi-part)
Eva Wozniak (SR) Stephan Rick Producer: Heike Streich Station: ARD Casting Director: Tina Böckenhauer Written by: Peter Dommaschk& Ralf Leuther
Jenseits der Spree - Untiefen (Documentary series)
Denise Eichler (SR) Neelesha Barthel Producer: Studio Zentral Station: ZDF
Tatort Odenthal- Und raus bist Du (TV movie)
Finns Mutter (SR) Isabel Braak Producer: SWR Station: ARD Casting Director: Anja Dihrberg
Tatort Kiel- Borowski und das hungrige Herz (TV movie (series))
Dr.Kroll (SR) Maria Solrun Producer: Nordfilm Station: ARD
Meine Freundin Volker (TV movie)
Nora (SR) Piotr J. Lewandowski Producer: Cinecetrum Hamburg Station: ARD Casting Director: Deborah Congia
Tatort Kiel- Borowski und die grosse Wut (TV movie (series))
Dr.Kroll (SR) Friederike Jehn Producer: Nordfilm Station: ARD Casting Director: Marion Haack
Das Quartett- Die Tote vom Balkon (TV movie (series))
Carina Eisel (SR) Vivian Naefe Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF
Morden im Norden (TV movie)
Tina Bartens (SR) Michi Riebl Producer: nDf Station: ZDF Casting Director: Dream Team Munich e.K.
Tatort Kiel- Borowski un der stille Gast (Drama)
Dr.Kroll (SR) İlker Çatak Producer: Nordfilm Station: ARD Casting Director: Marion Haack
Tatort - Borowski und die Angst der weißen Männer (TV movie (series))
Gerichtsmedizinerin Kroll (SR) Nicole Weegmann Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
VOSS (Series)
Suzy Putscher (SR) Florian Gärtner Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH Station: SAT.1 Casting Director: Deborah Congia
Das Traumschiff - Marokko (TV movie (series))
Anja Antonwicz (LR) Karola Meeder Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Borowski und der Schatten der Vergangenheit (TV movie (series))
Dr. Kroll (SR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Küstenpiloten - Mütter und Töchter (TV movie (series))
Fenja Fensen (LR) Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: NFP Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Küstenpiloten - Kleine Schwester, großer Bruder (TV movie (series))
Fenja Fensen (LR) Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: NFP Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Borowski und der Fluch der weißen Möwe (TV movie (series))
Gerichtsmedizinerin Kroll (SR) Hüseyin Tabak Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Raus in den Sturm (TV movie (series))
Kate Hawley (LR) Helmut Metzger Producer: FFP New Media GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Berlin Station (TV series)
Nina Bartek (SR) Bronwen Hughes Producer: Paramount Television [us] Station: Epix [us]
Tatort - Borowski und das Haus am Meer (TV movie (series))
Gerichtsmedizinerin Kroll (SR) Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Tatort - Borowski und das Glück der anderen (TV movie (series))
Gerichtsmedizinerin Kroll (SR) Andreas Kleinert Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Praxis mit Meerblick - Unter Campern (TV movie (series))
Joanna Krupka (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Praxis mit Meerblick - Der einsame Schwimmer (TV movie (series))
Joanna Krupka (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Toni, männlich, Hebamme - Allein unter Frauen (TV movie (series))
Ida (SR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Borowski und das Land zwischen den Meeren (TV movie (series))
Dr. Kroll (SR) Sven Bohse Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Praxis mit Meerblick - Der Prozeß (TV movie (series))
Joanna Krupka (LR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Praxis mit Meerblick - Brüder und Söhne (TV movie (series))
Joanna Krupka (SR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Stralsund - Vergeltung (TV movie (series))
Tatjana Komerenkow (SR) Lars-Gunnar Lotz Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Praxis mit Meerblick - Willkommen auf Rügen (TV movie (series))
Joanna Krupka (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Borowski und das verlorene Mädchen (TV movie (series))
Dr. Kroll (SR) Raymond Ley Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Bad Banks (TV series)
Grazyba (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: arte, ZDF [de]
Tatort - Borowski und das Fest des Nordens (TV movie (series))
Dr. Kroll (SR) Jan Bonny Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Stralsund - Schutzlos (TV movie (series))
Tatjana Komerenkowa (SR) Lars-Gunnar Lotz Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Nastya Niemeyer (SR) diverse Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG Station: ARD [de]
Matthiesens Töchter (TV movie)
Thirza (LR) Titus Selge Producer: mementoFilm GmbH (vormals D&D Film- und Fernsehproduktion) [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Borowski und der Himmel über Kiel (TV movie (series))
Burkhardt (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Tatort - Borowski und die Kinder von Gaarden (TV movie (series))
Rechtsmedizinerin (SR) Florian Gärtner Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Die Frau aus dem Moor (TV movie)
Sarah Pollinger (SR) Christoph Stark Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Nastya Pashenko (SR) diverse Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG Station: ARD [de]
Schimanski - Schuld und Sühne (TV movie (series))
Irina (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Wie ein Licht in der Nacht (TV movie)
Nicola (SR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Dr. Psycho - Die Bösen, die Bullen, meine Frau und ich (TV series)
Dana (SR) diverse Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH Station: ProSieben [de]
Bella Block - Die Frau des Teppichlegers (TV movie (series))
Maria Koslowska (LR) Kai Wessel Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]