Alexander Gaida

Alexander Gaida

Information

Acting age
28-36 years
Year of birth
1991 (32 years)
Height (cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Vienna (AT), Wrocław (PL), Stuttgart (DE), Warsaw (PL), Zürich (CH), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)Polish(native-language)EnglishFrenchItalianSpanish
Dialects
Swabian(native dialect)
Accents
PolishRussian
Sport
AikidoAlpine skiingBadmintonHandballHorse ridingIce skatingInline skatingSwimYoga
Dance
Contact ImprovisationModern DanceStandardImprovisation dance
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2011 – 2015
Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg

Other professional training

Filmschauspielworkshop mit Christian Wagner an der Filmakademie Ludwigsburg (u.a. Connie Walther, Kai Ivo Baulitz, Nina Haun)

Film

Abikalypse (Cinema film)
Toni Adolfo Kolmerer Distribution: Kinofilm Casting Director: Uwe Bünker
Meine Nachbarn mit dem dicken Hund (Feature film)
Oliver Ingo Rasper Distribution: Spielfilm Casting Director: Uwe Bünker
Tommy (Short film)
Bertie Eugen Merher Distribution: Kurzfilm

Television

Boom Boom Bruno
Peter Peters (SR) Maurice Hübner Producer: Odeon Fiction Station: Warner Serie Casting Director: Stefany Pohlmann Written by: Kerstin Laudascher
Wendehammer (Series)
Justus Spatz (SR) Sinan Akkus Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: ZDF Casting Director: Ana Dávila
Tatort - Das geheime Leben unserer Kinder
Sami (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: SWR Station: ARD Casting Director: Karimah El-Giamal
WaPo Elbe (TV series)
Vaclav Smil (LE) Peter Ladkani Producer: Polyphon Station: ARD Casting Director: Tina Böckenhauer
Zeit zu beten. Ein Krimi aus Passau (AT)
Franz Hertel (SR) Johanna Moder Producer: Hager Moss Station: ARD Casting Director: Franziska Aigner
All you need (Series)
Thimo Hermann (SR) Benjamin Gutsche Producer: UFAFiction Station: ARD Casting Director: Sabine Weimann
Nord bei Nordwest (18) Wilde Hunde (Multi-part)
Michal (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: triple pictures Station: ARD Casting Director: Marion Haack
Kitz (Series)
Basto (SR) Lea Becker / Maurice Hübner Producer: Odeon Fiction Station: Netflix Casting Director: Stefany Pohlmann
Der Fluß ist sein Grab. Ein Krimi aus Passau
Franz Hertel (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Hager Moss Station: ARD Casting Director: Franziska Aigner
Fritzi - Der Himmel muss warten
Mike (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: Polyphon Station: ZDF Casting Director: Anja Dihrberg
Die Donau ist tief. Ein Krimi aus Passau
Franz Hertel Maurice Hübner Station: ARD/BR Casting Director: Franziska Aigner
Der schöne Hans (AT)
Erika Anna-Sophia Richard Station: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg (Arte/SWR)
Freund oder Feind. Ein Krimi aus Passau
Franz Hertel Maurice Hübner Station: ARD/BR Casting Director: Franziska Aigner
Meine Nachbarn mit dem dicken Hund
Oliver (SR) Ingo Rasper Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD Casting Director: Uwe Bünker
Lotta und der schöne Schein VII
Cyberchonder (SR) Christina Schiewe Producer: H&V Entertainment Station: ZDF Casting Director: Dorothee Weyers
Ella Schön - Ferien von den Eltern IV
Markus vom Ordnungsamt (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment Station: ZDF Casting Director: Karen Wendland
Blaumacher (TV series)
Sozialarbeiter (SR) Maurice Hübner Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment Station: ZDFneo Casting Director: Karen Wendland
Spreewaldkrimi X - Zwischen Tod und Leben (TV series)
Sebastian Sommer (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: Aspekt Telefilm Produktion GmbH Station: ZDF Casting Director: Uljana Havemann
Kräuterdetektive
Moderator Martha Fränkel Station: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
One Day
Mitbewohner Jens Wischnewski Station: Werbung: SWR
Hitster
Mann Sören Hornung Station: Werbung
I promised you an existence
Michael Stör Sören Hornung Station: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Theater

Wir müssen draußen bleiben
Ensemble Connie Walther Theater: Freie Produktion
Tod in Venedig
Freund von Tadzio Graham Vick Theater: Deutsche Oper
Peter Pan
Michael Verena Koch Theater: Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater
Das doppelte Lottchen
Frau Muthesius Eva Veiders Theater: Badische Landesbühne
Flaschengeld
Paul Jörg Bitterich Theater: Badische Landesbühne
Die Verwirrungen des Zöglings Törleß
Beineberg Jörg Bitterich Theater: Badische Landesbühne
Lesung (Das Neue Stück) / Jenseits Von Fukuyama
Peer Mathias Hannus Theater: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Der Krieg schläft unterm Apfelbaum
Jemand Ted Stoffer Theater: ADK-Turm
Der zerbrochne Krug
Richter Adam Albrecht Hirche Theater: ADK-Turm