Stefan Gorski

Stefan Gorski

Tanja Siefert
Tanja Siefert
+43 1 4814100
mail@agentursiefert.at

Information

Acting age
24 - 35 years
Place of birth
Vienna
Height (cm)
181
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Düsseldorf, Berlin, Munich, Vienna, Warsaw, Dresden, Bremen
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Polish: native-language
Russian: medium
Italian: medium
Dialects
Viennese: only when required
Standard German: only when required (Native dialect)
Austrian: only when required
Bühnendeutsch: only when required
Accents
Polish: only when required
Russian: only when required
French: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: basic
Sport
Athletics, Badminton, Basketball, Beach volleyball, Billiards, Body building, Bouldering, Bowling, Boxing, Fencing (stage), Ice skating, Inline skating, Rugby, skiing, Snowboard, Swim, Swordplay, Volleyball, Wing chun
Dance
Pop: professional
Ballet: basic
Classic dance: basic
Choreography: medium
Contact Improvisation: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Ballad: professional
Musical: professional
Rock/Pop: professional
Soul/RnB: professional
Wienerlied: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Motorcycle class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2016
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Other Education & Training

Actors Space Berlin

Awards

1914 - Zwei Wege in den Untergang (nominated) (Drama)
Nestroy Theaterpreis für bester Nachwuchs

Film

Contra (Cinema film)
Benjamin Schwertfeger (SR) Sönke Wortmann Producer: Constantin
Eter
Second Officer (SR) Krzysztof Zanussi Producer: Studio Filmowe Tor Distribution: Next-Film
Stille Reserven
Operator (OR) Valentin Hitz Producer: Freibeuter Film KG, Cine Plus, Neue Mediopolis Filmproduktion Distribution: Camino Filmverleih, Filmladen, Spot On Distribution, Good Movies!

Television

Tatort Münster - Wer du wirklich bist (TV movie (series))
Rasta (SR) Brigitte Maria Bertele Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: WDR Self-composed Song
Jeanny - Das 5. Mädchen (TV movie)
Varesi (SR) Andreas Kopriva Producer: Rowboat / Graffilm TV Channel: ORF/MDR Casting director: Judith Limberger
Sunshinecity - Die Macht der Kränkung (TV series)
Herr Fischer (SR) Umut Dag Producer: Monafilm TV Channel: ZDF neo Casting director: Franziska Aigner
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Martin Bauer (SR) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: ndf: neuen deutsche Filmgesellschaft TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Franziska Aigner
Capelli Code
Capelli (SR) Alex Martin Producer: European Star Cinema
Sechs auf einen Streich - Helene, die wahre Braut (TV movie)
Prinz Lassmann (LR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: Zieglerfilm TV Channel: WDR/ARD Casting director: Marc Schötteldreier
Christmas in Vienna (TV movie)
Vincent (SR) Nelson Maclain Producer: David Wulf TV Channel: Hallmark Channel
Das Sacher. In bester Gesellschaft
Waiter (OR) Robert Dornhelm Producer: MOOVIE The art of entertainment GmbH, MR TV-Film TV Channel: Constantin Film, ZDF, ORF
Tatort
David (SR) Christopher Schier Producer: Gebhard Productions TV Channel: Das Erste (ARD)

Theatre

Romeo & Juliet
Romeo (LR) Bernadette Sonnenbichler Producer: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Faust
Mephisto (LR) Robert Lehninger Producer: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
The Crucible (Ger.: Hexenjagd)
Pastor John Hale (LR) Evgeny Titov Producer: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Lazarus
Ben (SR) Matthias Hartmann Producer: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Menschen im Hotel
Baron von Gaigern (LR) Sönke Wortmann Producer: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Der Zerbrochene Krug
Ruprecht (SR) Laura Linnenbaum Producer: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
A cat on a hot tin roof (Ger.: Katze auf dem heißen Blechdach)
Brick (LR) Beverly Blankenship Producer: Festspiele Reichenau Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
John Gabriel Borkman
Erhart Borkman (SR) Alfred Kirchner Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
1914 - Zwei Wege in den Untergang
Gavrilo Princip (LR) Michael Gampe Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau