Rafael Ferenc

Rafael Ferenc

Information

Acting age
25 - 40 years
Year of birth
1981 (39 years)
Place of birth
Warsaw
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
65
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Warsaw (Poland) / London (UK)
Housing options
Warsaw, London, Copenhagen, Berlin
Nationality
Polish
Languages
German: medium
English: fluent
Polish: native-language
Russian: medium
Dialects
Podlachian: only when required
Greater Polish: always (Native dialect)
English: always
Accents
English: only when required
Russian: only when required
Sport
Basketball, Bowling, Swim, Tai chi, Yoga
Dance
Salsa: medium
Bachata: basic
Ballet: basic
Standard: medium
Classic dance: medium
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Choir: basic
Pitch
Altus

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2009
East 15 Acting School

Other Education & Training

Shakespeare's Globe
, Shakespearean Theatre Course, London / UK
Aero Hojskole
Danish Artistic School (Acting Department)
MimArt
Movement Theatre / Physical Theatre Course, Warsaw / Poland
International Dance Festival Ladek Zdroj
Panomime Course, Ladek Zdroj / Poland
Actors Studio Lee Strasberg
Emotional Training Warsaw / Poland
Hyde Park Acting Studio
Warsaw (Poland) acting studio

Awards

Stage Combat qualification BADC
Level 1 Bronze

Film

HURRICANE / MISSION of HONOUR (Cinema film)
Ludwik Paszkiewicz (SR) David Blair Producer: Gear Head Productions Distribution: Netflix
THE LAST WITNESS (Cinema film)
Polish Cadet (SR) Piotr Szkopiak Distribution: Vicarious Productions

Television

CASUALTY (TV series)
Filip Zielinski (LR) David O'Neill Producer: BBC TV Channel: BBC1
EAST ENDERS (TV series)
Jarek (SR) Nic Phillips Producer: BBC TV Channel: BBC1
ROMEO & JULIET (TV event)
Mercutio (SR) Ensambe Producer: BBC TV Channel: BBC World
LEE NELSON’S SHOW (TV show)
Polish (SR) Adam Wimpenny Producer: BBC TV Channel: BBC3
SAVAGE (TV series)
Christopher (SR) Grzegorz Warchol TV Channel: Polsat

Theatre

JULIUS CEASAR (Drama)
Mark Anthony (LR) Jo Howarth Theatre: The Globe
PENTECOST (Drama)
Griegori Kolorenko (SR) Gavin McAlinden Theatre: Charm Offensive
MEIN KAMPF (Drama)
Adolf Hitler (LR) Sanne Ertbrik Theatre: Aero Hojskole
BARABBAS (Drama)
Herod (SR) Victor Sobchak Theatre: Theatre Collection
THE POSSESSED (Drama)
Varvara Stavrogin (SR) Monique Stalen Theatre: Stoklosy Theatre

Audio

I DID NOT INTERVIEW THE DEAD (Audio drama)
Benjamin Piskorz (LR) Mark Burman Producer: BBC Audio: BBC Radio 4
HEROES (FROM FACT TO FICTION (Audio drama)
Lukasz (LR) Heather Larmour Producer: BBC Audio: BBC Radio 4
NOW, LOVE (Audio drama)
Adam (SR) David Ian Neville Producer: BBC Audio: BBC Radio Scotland
FIELD NOTES: THE PEREGRINATIONS OF A MOST MUSICAL IRISHMAN (Audio drama)
Frederic Chopin (SR) Emma Harding Producer: BBC Audio: BBC Radio 4