Orestes Fiedler

Orestes Fiedler

Main agency
Gisela Haarmann-Böndel
+49 221 590 4525
mail@agenturfactory.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
31 - 39 years
Year of birth
1986 (36 years)
Place of birth
Ruda Slaska (Polen)
Height (cm)
170
Eye color
green
Hair color
darkblond
Nationality
German, Polish
Languages
German(native-language)Polish(native-language)English
Dialects
Ruhr area(native dialect)
Instruments
Ukulele
Sport
JudoHorse ridingKung FuTai chiBadmintonSwimWindsurfingSurfingFencing (sports)
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2010 – 2014
Theaterakademie Köln

Other Education & Training

On-camera scene study intensive" bei Séamus McNally
Die zweite Haut“ - Kompakte Rollenvorbereitung für Castings Jens Roth
Source Tuning - Boost your Charatker Jens Roth
Chubbuck&Choices Tim Garde
Meisner intensiv Kurse André Bolouri
Meisner intensiv Kurse André Bolouri
MAG Film Acting Workshop Mac Aden Grey
Camera Acting Workshop André Nagel, Nadin Atarodi
"8-week acting for Film Workshop“ New York Film Academy, LA
Schauspieltraining nach Strasberg Tony Glaser

Awards

"Die Einladung" / Shiny Sparkle Independent Online Film Festival - Best Actor
"Die Einladung" / Days of The Dead Film Festival (Atlanta/USA) - Best Actor
"Die Einladung" / Phoenix Rising International Film Festival (Luton/England) - Best Actor
"Die Einladung“ (The Invitation) VOFF-Vonline Film Fest - Juni - Best Actor
Die Einladung“ (The Invitation) Artisan International Film Festival - April - Best Actor
"Die Einladung" / So you think you can direct or act - Best of Festival Actor
"Die Einladung" / Independent Shorts Awards Los Angeles (USA) - Gold Award Best Acting Duo (Orestes Fiedler / Neven Nötig)
"Die Einladung" / Redwood Filmfestival - Best Actor (Male)
"Die Einladung“ (The Invitation) Cinema World Fest Awards - [USA] - Award of Recognition: Actor
Die Einladung“ (The Invitation) World Premiere Film Awards - [USA] - Best Actor

Film

Die Einladung (Short film)
Thorsten Schade
Nachspielzeit (Short film)
David N. Koch
Roomservice -15. Staffel
Gregor Weber Station: Kunsthaus Rhenania
Courage (Short film)
Lukas Naasz Station: FH Dortmund
Eine Weihnachtsgeschichte (Short film)
Anna Sowo Koenning Station: FH Dortmund
Kurzfilme an der New York Film Academy
diverse

Television

Nord bei Nordwest
Christiane Balthasar Station: ARD Casting director: Marion Haack
Billy Kuckuck
Thomas Freundner Station: ARD Casting director: Dayanir und Hellwig Casting
Rosemunde Pilcher
Marc Prill Casting director: Anna Kowalski
Wilsberg
Dominic Müller Station: ZDF Casting director: Dayanir und Hellwigcasting
Alles was zählt
Gastrolle Timothy Gabriel Hye-Rim Kim, Lutz von Sicherer Station: RTL Casting director: Tina Rinderspacher
Der Lissabonkrimi - Die verlorene Tochter (TV movie (series))
Staatsanwalt Marco Tavarez Tim Trageser Station: ARD
Der Lissabonkrimi - Zum Schweigen verurteilt (TV movie (series))
Staatsanwalt Marco Tavarez Tim Trageser Station: ARD
Die Füchsin
Sabine Derflinger Station: ARD
Der Lissabonkrimi - Dunkle Spuren (TV movie (series))
Staatsanwalt Marco Tavarez Jens Wischnewski Station: ARD
Der Lissabonkrimi - Feuerteufel (TV movie (series))
Staatsanwalt Marco Tavarez Jens Wischnewski Station: ARD
Der Staatsanwalt
Johannes Grieser Station: ZDF
De Zaak Menten (TV series)
Tim Oliehoek
Club der roten Bänder (TV series)
Richard Huber Station: VOX

Theater

Gretchen 89ff
Tabea Nora Schattmaier Theater: Gastspielproduktion
Fang den Mörder Lesung
Klaus Prangenberg Theater: Gloria Theater Köln
Freunde der italienischen Oper
Markus Andrae Theater: Theater Freudenhaus Essen
Roomservice – 18. Staffel
Gregor Weber Theater: Kunsthaus Rhenania
a great feast of languages – translating shakespeare conference / british council
diverse Theater: Schloss Wahn
Fussball – Frauen – Ferde
Thos Renneberg Theater: Theater Freudenhaus Essen
Gipfelstürmer 2.0 (Übernahme)
diverse Theater: Freies Werkstatt Theater Köln
p.r.o.p.a.g.a.n.d.a
Janosch Roloff Theater: Orangerie Theater Köln
Tape
Thomas Wenzel Theater: Horizont Theater Köln
Addicted – Suche und Sucht
Jost Meyer Theater: Orangerie Theater Köln
Roomservice 14. Staffel
Gregor Weber Theater: Kunsthaus Rhenania