Maria Magdalena Wardzinska

Maria Magdalena Wardzinska

Main agency
Nicola Wehner
+49 40 386 14632
info@qualifyer.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
25 - 34 years
Year of birth
1986 (36 years)
Height (cm)
167
Weight (in kg)
50
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Housing options
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language) Polish(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Hamburgian(native dialect)
Sport
Fencing (stage)KarateStick fight
Dance
BalletJazz DanceModern DanceStandard
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2007 – 2011
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Film

Das satanische Dickicht - Zwei (Short film)
Anna (LR) Willy Hans Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Lakoniker
Kindermädchen (LR) Nina Hellmuth Producer: Nina Hellmuth Produktion [de]
Das satanische Dickicht - Eins (Short film)
Anna (SR) Willy Hans Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
9 1⁄2
Alice (LR) Nina Hellmuth Producer: Nina Hellmuth Produktion [de]
Ediths Essen (Short film)
Lisa (LR) Willy Hans Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Der kleine Nazi (Short film)
Jana (SR) Petra Lüschow Producer: Kordes & Kordes Film GmbH [de]
Dinosaurier - Gegen uns seht ihr alt aus! (Cinema film)
Eliza (SR) Leander Haußmann Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Genau Gleich (Short film)
Alina (LR) Burkhardt Wunderlich Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.

Television

Nord bei Nordwest - Ho - Ho - Ho! (TV movie (series))
Biggi Jensen (SR) Ingo Rasper Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de] Casting director: Marion Haack
Wir bleiben Freunde (TV movie)
Renata (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Praxis mit Meerblick - Herzklopfen (TV movie (series))
Milena Nowak (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH Station: ARD [de] Casting director: Tina Böckenhauer
Jackpot (TV movie)
polnische Polizistin (SR) Emily Atef Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] Station: SWR [de] Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Anna Schuhmann (SR) Torsten Wacker Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de] Casting director: Marion Haack
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Nadine Rombach (SR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de] Casting director: Marion Haack
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Eva (LR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Im toten Winkel (TV movie (series))
Grashina Kowalski (SR) Philip Koch Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH Station: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de] Casting director: Gitta Uhlig
Ihr seid natürlich eingeladen (TV movie (series))
Maria Kleemann (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Doro Flemming (SR) Stefan Bühling Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Heike (SR) Marcus Weiler Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
Sibel & Max (TV series)
Bogdana (LR) Holger Schmidt Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Verlust (TV movie)
Stationsschwester (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Ein Sommernachtstraum
Helena Holger Schulze Theater: Theater und Orchester Heidelberg
Patentöchter
Corinna 2 Gernot Grünewald Theater: Thalia Theater Gaußstrasse
Anschläge
Eva Heller Brit Bartkowiak Theater: Theater und Orchester Heidelberg
Kluge Gefühle
Rabia Isabel Osthues Theater: Theater und Orchester Heidelberg
Bist du sicher, Martinus?
Katharina Luther Jessica Weißkirchen Theater: Theater und Orchester Heidelberg
In deinem Pelz
Insasse Bernhard Mikeska Theater: Theater und Orchester Heidelberg
Peak white- wirr sinkt das Volk
Lunov Kevin Rittberger Theater: Theater und Orchester Heidelberg
Verwandlung
Grete Britta Ender Theater: Theater und Orchester Heidelberg
Eine Mikroökonomische Weltgeschichte
diverse Pascal Rambert Theater: Thalia Theater
Die drei Musketiere
Gaspar, Musketier Aramis, Constance Peter Jordan, Leo Koppelmann Theater: Thalia Theater, im Zelt Hafencity
In der Republik des Glücks
Debbie Anne Lenk Theater: Thalia Theater, Gaußstrasse
So was von da
Mathilda Jorinde Dröse Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Der große Gatsby
Catherine, Mrs. X Markus Heinzelmann Theater: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Fleisch ist mein Gemüse
Anja Studio Braun Theater: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Ein Pfund Fleisch
Portia Dominique Schnizer Theater: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Peter Pan
Wendy Samuel Weiss Theater: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Das Ding
Katrin Jan-Philipp Gloger Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Kontrakte des Kaufmanns
diverse Pedro Martins Beja Theater: Schaubühne
Kabale und Liebe
Sophie, Kammerdiener Stephan Kimmig Theater: Deutsches Theater
Hamlet
Ophelia Andreas Kriegenburg Theater: Deutsches Theater

Audio

Baptiste (Dubbing)
Natalie Rose (SR) diverse Producer: Two Brothers Pictures [uk] Distribution: BBC [uk]
Yalda (Dubbing)
Maryam (LR) Massoud Bakhshi Producer: JBA Productions [fr]
The Team (Dubbing)
Paula Liekens (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Distribution: DR [dk], ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Frau im Eis (Dubbing)
Sofia (LR) Börkur Sigthorsson Producer: RVK Studios [is]
Degrassi Die nächste Klasse (Dubbing)
Lola Pacini (LR) Stefan Brogren Producer: DHX Media [ca]
Cocktail für eine Leiche (Speaker)
Producer: audoba
Die Liebe sucht ein Zimmer (Speaker)
Producer: radiobremen
Ikaria 6 (Speaker)
Producer: NDR
Mako - Einfach Meerjungfrau (Dubbing)
Mimmi (LR) diverse Producer: Jonathan M. Shiff Productions [au]
Frau Fledder und Herr Zitrone (Speaker)
Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk
Zweiundzwanzig (Speaker)
Producer: NDR
Ans Wasser (Speaker)
Producer: NDR
Fotos vom guten Leben (Speaker)
Producer: Bayerischer Rundfunk
Rot wie das Meer (Speaker)
Producer: Jumbo Medien