Judith Mahler

Judith Mahler

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Daniel Philippen
+49 228 502 088032
daniel.philippen@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
19 - 30 years
Year of birth
1993 (28 years)
Height (cm)
163
Weight (in kg)
53
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin, Wien, Linz, Amsterdam
Nationality
Austrian, Polish
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Polish: native-language
Dialects
Viennese: always
Austrian: always (Native dialect)
Oberösterreichisch: always
Accents
Polish: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Electric guitar: basic
Flute: basic
Percussion: basic
Sport
Yoga
Dance
Swing: basic
Belly dance: medium
Mime: professional
Afro Dance: basic
Performance: professional
Modern Dance: medium
Improvisation dance: professional
Contact Improvisation: medium
Contemporary dance: medium
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2019
Anton Bruckner Privatuniversität Linz

Other Education & Training

Filmworkshop with Michael Kreihsl
Dreamwork with Greta Seacat

Awards

Dionysus International Festival of Student Theatre (Kroatien)

Film

Desire - Hope
Masseuse (OR) Jolanta Warpechowski Producer: Jolanta Warpechowski
Sekt (Short film)
Lilith (SR) Eric Marcus Weglehner Producer: Catrin Freundlinger Distribution: Melencolia
Anita (Short film)
Anita (LR) Veronika Penz
Rendezvous an der Grenze
member of the gang Karl Wozek Producer: Verein für junge darstellende Kunst im Waldviertel

Television

Maximilian
Zofe (OR) Andreas Prohaska Producer: MR-Film, Beta Film, ORF, ZDF, Fernsehfond Austria, Filmfond Wien, Land Niederösterreich

Theatre

Der neue Menoza
Donna Diana Dörte Lyssewski Producer: Salzburger Landestheater
Das Testament der Tante Abigail
Ms Donnythorne / Nachrichtensprecherin Uwe Schwarz Producer: Theater und Orchester GmbH Neubrandenburg/Neustrelitz
Die Verwandlung
Swentja Krumscheidt Producer: Theater und Orchester GmbH Neubrandenburg/Neustrelitz
wohnen. unter Glas
Babsi Andreas Kloos Producer: Theater und Orchester GmbH Neubrandenburg/Neustrelitz
Der goldene Drache
Eine junge Frau (Der Mann mit dem gestreiften Hemd/ein Asiate mit Zahnschmerzen/der Barbiefucker) Herbert Olschock Producer: Theater und Orchester GmbH Neubrandenburg/Neustrelitz
Petty Einweg
Solo - Klassenzimmerstück Kika Schmitz Producer: Theater und Orchester GmbH Neubrandenburg/Neustrelitz
Unterleuten
Jule Fließ/Kampfläuferin Tatjana Rese Producer: Theater und Orchester GmbH Neubrandenburg/Neustrelitz
Otello darf nicht platzen
Maggie Oliver Trautwein Producer: Theater und Orchester GmbH Neubrandenburg/Neustrelitz
Effi B.
Joha/Marietta Tripelli/Hertha Tatjana Rese Producer: Theater und Orchester GmbH Neubrandenburg/Neustrelitz
Rand:ständig
(suizidale) Schischülerin Tanja Regele Producer: Landestheater Linz
Die Verfolgung und Ermordung Jean Paul Marats
Pflegerin/Schwester Katrin Plötner Producer: Landestheater Linz
Der Zerrissene
Josepha/Knecht Markus Völlenklee Producer: Landestheater Linz
Auerhaus
Pauline Charlotte Sprenger Producer: Landestheater Linz
Peter Pan
Nana/Tootles Martin Philipp Producer: Landestheater Linz
Aufzeichnungen eines Querulanten
performer Julia Burger Producer: schäxpir festival Linz
Die Unbeständigkeit der Liebe
Silvia/Lisette Stefan Karthaus Producer: Anton Bruckner Universität
Jungfrau von Orleans
Jungfrau von Orleans Peter Wittenberg Producer: Anton Bruckner Universität
If I can dream..
Young businesswoman Aleksandar Acev Theatre: Dionysus International Theatre Festival
Platonov
Alexandra Iwanowna (Sascha) Stefan Karthaus Producer: Anton Bruckner Universität
Reiher
Adele Margareta Pesendorfer Producer: Anton Bruckner Universität
Die göttliche Komödie
Insassin des Umerziehungslagers Karl Wozek Producer: Dschungel Wien
Home Sweet Home
performer Karl Wozek Producer: Szene Bunte Wähne/macht.schule.theater

Audio

Change is our only chance
narrator Andreas Mayrhofer Producer: Uni der angewandten Kunst Wien/Time's Up/Noise Aqarium/Vienna Biennale
Königin - eine Quadrofonie
speaker Julia Ransmayr Producer: OÖ Kulturquartier/Sinnesrausch

Other

Texte von Franz Kafka
narrator Joris Löschburg Producer: Theater und Orchester GmbH Neubrandenburg/Neustrelitz
Kultur am Hauptplatz
narrator Michael Welz/Judith Mahler Producer: Allentsteig/Manfred Greisinger poems/dialect/outdoor
Sonnenkönig/Theaterball
Francoise die Erste Katja Mickan Producer: Theater und Orchester GmbH Neubrandenburg/Neustrelitz scenic reading
Fontane Lesenacht
narrator Tatjana Rese Producer: Theater und Orchester GmbH Neubrandenburg/Neustrelitz scenic reading
30 Jahre Mauerfall
narrator Tatjana Rese Producer: Theater und Orchester GmbH Neubrandenburg/Neustrelitz scenic reading
Tschechow: Ein bekannter Herr
Solo - narrator Judith Mahler Producer: Theater und Orchester GmbH Neubrandenburg/Neustrelitz scenic reading
Von Engeln und Teufeln
narrator Joachim Rathke Producer: Brucknerhaus Linz scenic reading
Kultur neu denken
narrator Joachim Rathke political/literary comment
Schwedisches Weihnachten
narrator Steven Cloos/Susanne Schwab/Tim Weckenbrock/Judith Mahler Producer: Landestheater Linz scenic reading
200 Jahre Karl Marx
Verena Koch Producer: Museum Arbeitswelt Steyr scenic reading
few performances
performer Julia Ransmayr/Judith Mahler Producer: OÖ Kulturquartier/Club Unten/Sinnesrausch/Solaris
Body, Sound and Space
Simon Kirschner/Tim Weckenbrock/Judith Mahler Producer: KAPU Linz Performance
Fanny Hensel
Fanny Hensel/Mutter Joachim Rathke Producer: Anton Bruckner Universität/Eva Hartl scenic reading
Wolkenklang und Schattenreich
Teuflischer Engel/Workshopleiterin Aleksandar Acev/Margareta Pesendorfer Producer: Höhenrausch/Linz Performance/Workshop
Nelly Raks
belly dancer Natalia Nelly Glykioti Producer: Wien/Theater Akzent Dance
Missing Link
performer Karl Wozek Producer: Viertelfestival NÖ/Syrnau Performance