Daniel Gawlowski

Daniel Gawlowski

Andi Slawinski
Andi Slawinski
+49 171 7575 790
mail@andislawinski.de

Information

Acting age
24 - 33 years
Year of birth
1988 (33 years)
Place of birth
Mikolow
Height (cm)
177
Weight (in kg)
74
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
München
Housing options
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Polish: native-language
Chinese: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Viennese
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: medium
Trumpet: basic
Accordion: basic
Sport
Beach volleyball, Boxing, Fencing (sports), Tai chi, Wushu
Dance
Salsa: medium
Afro Dance: basic
Courtly dances: basic
Argentine tango: basic
Contact Improvisation: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Choir: basic
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2016
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Film

Ligeia Mare (Short film)
Max (LR) Adam Zimny Producer: Walking Ghost Film UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
What the fuck is Heimat?
Matthias (SR) Max Rechtsteiner Producer: Guardaproduction, Antonio Lallo [de]
Van Riper (Short film)
Leonard (LR) Lucas Lemnitzer Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Männertag (Cinema film)
Andi Mauz (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Chestnut Films GmbH & Co.KG [de]
Match Me! (Short film)
Jan (LR) Caroline Württemberger Producer: Heartwork Productions

Television

SOKO Linz (TV series)
Kriminalhauptkommissar Ben Halberg (LR) diverse Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Alice im Weihnachtsland (TV movie)
Nicolas Huber (SR) Petra K. Wagner Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Barrys Barbershop (Pilot)
Pawel (SR) Florian Anders Producer: Studio71 GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Daheim in den Bergen - Brüder (TV movie (series))
Stefan Markus Imboden Producer: Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Frühling - Mit Regenschirmen fliegen (TV movie (series))
Hubert Stahlgruber (LR) Thomas Kronthaler Producer: Seven Dogs Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hochzeitsstrudel und Zwetschgenglück (TV movie)
Max Bergmann (LR) Thomas Kronthaler Producer: Maze Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de], Degeto [de]
Dunkelstadt (TV series)
Mike - The Poolboy (SR) Asli Özge Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
Team Alpin - Kein Weg zu weit (TV movie (series))
Rupert Dobner (LR) Josh Broecker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Team Alpin - Zweite Freiheit (TV movie (series))
Rupert Dobner (LR) Josh Broecker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Roman (LR) David Carreras Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Tom (SR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Team Alpin - Stromabwärts (TV movie (series))
Rupert Dobner (LR) Käthe Niemeyer Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Team Alpin – Endlich wieder wir (TV movie (series))
Rupert (LR) Käthe Niemeyer Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Boot (TV series)
Radio Room Man Andreas Prochaska Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: Sky [de]
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Oliver Müller (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Abschlussfilm - The Comforts of Living Alone (Pilot)
Phil Suzan Anasal Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]

Theatre

THEATER BONN
Ensemblemitglied diverse Theatre: THEATER BONN
GLOW Box BRD Abschlussstück der OFS
Bruder Jorind Dröse Theatre: Kammerspiele München
Nacht und Nebenbei
Matrose Jakub Gawlik Theatre: Residenztheater München
Roberto Zucco
Roberto Zucco Katharina Mayerhofer Theatre: Kammerspiele München
Schnappsbudenbestien
Pierront Matthias Günther Theatre: Kammerspiele München
Zement
Sprechchor Dimiter Gotscheff Theatre: Residenztheater München
Kasimir und Karoline
Kasimir Matthias Fischer Theatre: Junges Landestheater Bayern
Harald and Maude
Harald Matthias Fischer Theatre: Junges Landestheater Bayern
Rico, Oskar und die Tieferschatten
Rico Matthias Fischer Theatre: Junges Landestheater Bayern

Audio

Briefe aus dem ersten Weltkrieg (Speaker)
Producer: Akademie für politische Bildung Tutzing Lesung
Emil und die Detektive (Speaker)
Producer: Otto Falckenbergschule Schulprojekt/ Livehörspiel

Other

Der Drucker (Educational production)
Komissar (LR) Johannes Schmidt Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de]