Daniel Gawlowski

Daniel Gawlowski

Main agency
Andi Slawinski
+49 171 7575 790
mail@andislawinski.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
25 - 35 years
Year of birth
1988 (34 years)
Place of birth
Mikolow
Height (cm)
177
Weight (in kg)
74
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Munich
Housing options
Hamburg, Stuttgart, Vienna, Cologne, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)Polish(native-language)EnglishChineseFrench
Dialects
Bairisch(native dialect)Viennese
Instruments
GuitarPianoAccordionTrumpet
Sport
Beach volleyballBoxingFencing (sports)Tai chiWushu
Dance
Contact ImprovisationSalsaAfro DanceArgentine tangoCourtly dances
Profession
Actor
Singing
Choir
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012 – 2016
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Film

Ligeia Mare (Short film)
Max (LR) Adam Zimny Producer: Walking Ghost Film UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
What the fuck is Heimat?
Matthias (SR) Max Rechtsteiner Producer: Guardaproduction
Van Riper (Short film)
Leonard (LR) Lucas Lemnitzer Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Männertag (Cinema film)
Andi Mauz (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Chestnut Films GmbH & Co.KG [de]
Match Me! (Short film)
Jan (LR) Caroline Württemberger Producer: Heartwork Productions

Television

SOKO Linz (TV series)
Kriminalhauptkommissar Ben Halberg (LR) diverse Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Linz (TV series)
Kriminalhauptkommissar Ben Halberg (LR) diverse Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Alice im Weihnachtsland (TV movie)
Nicolas Huber (LR) Petra K. Wagner Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Barrys Barbershop (Pilot)
Pawel (SR) Florian Anders Producer: Studio71 GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Daheim in den Bergen - Brüder (TV movie (series))
Stefan Markus Imboden Producer: Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Frühling - Mit Regenschirmen fliegen (TV movie (series))
Hubert Stahlgruber (LR) Thomas Kronthaler Producer: Seven Dogs Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Hochzeitsstrudel und Zwetschgenglück (TV movie)
Max Bergmann (LR) Thomas Kronthaler Producer: Maze Pictures GmbH [de] Station: BR [de], Degeto [de]
Dunkelstadt (TV series)
Mike - The Poolboy (SR) Asli Özge Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) Station: ZDFneo [de]
Team Alpin - Kein Weg zu weit (TV movie (series))
Rupert Dobner (LR) Josh Broecker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Team Alpin - Zweite Freiheit (TV movie (series))
Rupert Dobner (LR) Josh Broecker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Roman (LR) David Carreras Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Tom (SR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Team Alpin - Stromabwärts (TV movie (series))
Rupert Dobner (LR) Käthe Niemeyer Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Team Alpin – Endlich wieder wir (TV movie (series))
Rupert (LR) Käthe Niemeyer Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Das Boot (TV series)
Radio Room Man Andreas Prochaska Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: Sky [de]
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Oliver Müller (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Abschlussfilm - The Comforts of Living Alone (Pilot)
Phil Suzan Anasal Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]

Theater

THEATER BONN
Ensemblemitglied diverse Theater: THEATER BONN
GLOW Box BRD Abschlussstück der OFS
Bruder Jorind Dröse Theater: Kammerspiele München
Nacht und Nebenbei
Matrose Jakub Gawlik Theater: Residenztheater München
Roberto Zucco
Roberto Zucco Katharina Mayerhofer Theater: Kammerspiele München
Schnappsbudenbestien
Pierront Matthias Günther Theater: Kammerspiele München
Zement
Sprechchor Dimiter Gotscheff Theater: Residenztheater München
Kasimir und Karoline
Kasimir Matthias Fischer Theater: Junges Landestheater Bayern
Harald and Maude
Harald Matthias Fischer Theater: Junges Landestheater Bayern
Rico, Oskar und die Tieferschatten
Rico Matthias Fischer Theater: Junges Landestheater Bayern

Audio

Briefe aus dem ersten Weltkrieg (Speaker)
Producer: Akademie für politische Bildung Tutzing
Emil und die Detektive (Speaker)
Producer: Otto Falckenbergschule

Other

Der Drucker (Educational production)
Komissar (LR) Johannes Schmidt Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de]