Daniel Arthur Fischer

Daniel Arthur Fischer

Main agency
A. Stephan D. Gebert
+49 30 530 45950
info@soundanders.com
open agency on Castupload

Information

Acting age
28 - 36 years
Year of birth
1987 (35 years)
Place of birth
Aachen
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
84
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Warsaw, New York, Cologne, London, Karlsruhe, Los Angeles
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)Polish(native-language)EnglishFrench
Sport
KarateSurfing
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2007 – 2011
Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Stuttgart

Other Education & Training

Anthony Meindl's Actor Workshop, Los Angeles
Tom Todoroff Studio New York
Michael Howard Studios New York

Awards

Miami Film Festival (Auszeichnung "Audience Award" für "Die Reste meines Lebens", Nebenrolle)
Max-Ophüls-Preis (Auszeichnung "Preis der Jugendjury" für "Die Reste meines Lebens", Nebenrolle)
Comenius Award (Auszeichnung "Goldmedaille" für "Der Luther-Code", Hauptrolle)
SWR Visio Wettbewerb (Auszeichnung "Bester Film" für "Lebe lieber selbst", Hauptrolle)

Film

Night to be gone (Feature film)
Bavarian (SR) Loren Marsh Producer: Loren Marsh Produktion
Lampion (NOT RELEASED) (Short film)
Polizist (SR) Jannik Weiße Producer: Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn
Der Luther-Code (Documentary series)
div. Rollen (LR) Wilfried Hauke Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] Distribution: arte, DW - Deutsche Welle [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de], RBB [de], SWR [de] Casting director: Manolya Mutlu
Die Reste meines Lebens (Cinema film)
junger Anton (SR) Jens Wischnewski Producer: Kurhaus Production Casting director: Marion Haack
Eine Frage der Perspektive (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Visio SWR) (Short film)
Florian Behringer (LR) Michael Ciesielski Producer: Michael Ciesielski Produktion [de]
Freitagsbraten (Short film)
Sohn (LR) Sören Beul Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk
Lebe lieber selbst (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Visio SWR) (Short film)
Mann (LR) Keno Bültena Producer: Keno Bültena Produktion
Rauchzeichen (Short film)
Max (SR) Gabriel Borgetto Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Candy Club (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Visio SWR) (Short film)
Lars (LR) Martha Swierkot Producer: Martha Swierkot Produktion
Nicht zu dunkel (Short film)
Lars (LR) Felix Schwarz Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Television

Shapira Shapira (TV show)
verschiedene Ensemblerollen (LR) diverse Producer: B.vision Media GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Shahak Shapira seine witzige Fernsehshow (Pilot)
Vladimir Putin (LR) Christian Grund Producer: Rocket Beans Entertainment GmbH [de] Station: ZDFneo [de] Casting director: Manolya Mutlu
Tatort - Lu (TV movie (series))
HaOl Schöller (SR) Jobst Christian Oetzmann Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk Station: SWR [de] Casting director: Birgit Geier
Die Fallers - Eine Schwarzwaldfamilie (TV series)
Reinhard (LR) diverse Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk Station: SWR [de] Casting director: Birgit Geier

Theater

Dantons Tod
Saint Just Irmgard Lange Theater: Theater Baden-Baden
Berlin Alexanderplatz
Karl Gernot Plass Theater: Theater Baden-Baden
Die Welt mein Herz
Steve André Rößler Theater: Theater Baden-Baden
Supergute Tage o die sonderbare Welt des Chr. Boone
Christopher Boone Boris Brandner Theater: Theater Baden-Baden
John Gabriel Borkman
Erhart Otto Kukla Theater: Theater Baden-Baden
Vania und Sonia und Mascha und Spike
Spike Stefan Huber Theater: Theater Baden-Baden
Maria Stuart
Mortimer Maria-Elena Hackbarth Theater: Theater Baden-Baden
Der Grosse Gatsby
Nick Carraway Claudia Brier Theater: Theater Baden-Baden
Der Räuber Hotzenplotz
Kasperl Thomas Höhne Theater: Theater Baden-Baden
Faust I
Valentin Harald Fuhrmann Theater: Theater Baden-Baden
Die Leiden des jungen Werther
Werther Nicola May Theater: Theater Baden-Baden
Der Besuch der alten Dame
Ills Sohn Maria Elena Hackbarth Theater: Theater Baden-Baden
Madame Bovary
Léon Katja Fillmann Theater: Theater Baden-Baden
Supernova (Wie Gold entsteht)
Friedrich André Rößler Theater: Theater Baden-Baden
Die mich jagen
Jannik Laura Huonker Theater: Theater Baden-Baden
Der Mann der die Welt aß
Phillip Dirk Vittinghoff Theater: Theater Baden-Baden
Penelope
Tartar Verena Weiss Theater: Wilhelma Theater Stuttgart
Raus aus Åmål
Markus Jan Langenheim Theater: Wilhelma Theater Stuttgart

Audio

Der verlorene Sohn (Dubbing)
Student (SR) Joel Edgerton Producer: Focus Features [us]
Like Me (Dubbing)
Polizist (SR) Romuald Boulanger Producer: Disney Channel Italy [it] Distribution: Disney Channel
The Middle (Dubbing)
Driver (SR) Ken Whittingham Producer: Warner Bros. Pictures [us]
Die Insel der besonderen Kinder (Dubbing)
diverse Tim Burton Producer: Chernin Entertainment [us]
Die Neuerfindung der Welt (Speaker)
Producer: Eikon Media Berlin
Ferchau (Speaker)
Producer: Alex Jakobi Reklameton
Kieser Training (Speaker)
Producer: Alex Jacobi Reklameton
Abzocke im Schatten der Freizügigkeit (Speaker)
Producer: SWR
Entre Terre et Ciel Saison II (Speaker)
Producer: Studio 7 Karlsruhe
Le mystère mérou (Speaker)
Producer: Studio 7 Karlsruhe
No Burqas behind Bars (Speaker)
Producer: Studio 7 Karlsruhe
Solar Impulse - Le sommeil (Speaker)
Producer: Studio 7 Karlsruhe
Taiwan, l'ile aux 1000 violons (Speaker)
Producer: Studio 7 Karlsruhe
Futuremag 10 (Speaker)
Producer: Studio 7 Karlsruhe
J'ai rêvé de l'Europe Ep.20 - Quentin (Speaker)
Producer: Studio 7 Karlsruhe
Lybie: Syrte, l'impossible reconciliation (Speaker)
Producer: Studio 7 Karlsruhe
Entre Terre et Ciel 5 - Plateau de Changnantor (Speaker)
Producer: Studio 7 Karlsruhe
Food for Love (Speaker)
Producer: Studio 7 Karlsruhe
I love Democracy - Norvège (Speaker)
Producer: Studio 7 Karlsruhe
KODO, Les tambours du diable (Speaker)
Producer: Studio 7 Karlsruhe
Lac Baikal (Speaker)
Producer: Studio 7 Karlsruhe
Modern Papa (Speaker)
Producer: Studio 7 Karlsruhe
Sur nos Traces Ep.11 (Speaker)
Producer: Studio 7 Karlsruhe
Vivre en Positif (Speaker)
Producer: Studio 7 Karlsruhe
Alles Schrott (Speaker)
Producer: SWR
Chongqing (Speaker)
Producer: SWR
Emerald (Speaker)
Producer: SWR
Fünfhundert Dollar für ein Menschenleben (Speaker)
Producer: SWR
Im Schatten der Ayatollahs (Speaker)
Producer: SWR
Ohne Hoffnung (Speaker)
Producer: SWR
Willkommen in Kog Asman (Speaker)
Producer: SWR
Fenstersturz in Harlem (Speaker)
Producer: SWR
Liebe mich auf Weißrussisch (Speaker)
Producer: SWR
Stuttgart 21 (Speaker)
Producer: SWR
So nah und doch so fern (Speaker)
Producer: SWR

Other

Carlsberg - Probably the best womanizer in the world (Spec-Spot)
Gentleman (LR) Philipp Kohn Producer: Kokomilk GmbH [de]

Commercial

Sky Deutschland - Dein Fernseher kann mehr (Commercial)
Mann (LR) diverse Producer: Oki Films GmbH & Co. KG