Claudia Kottal

Claudia Kottal

Main agency
Anette Sack
+49 30 392 6078
info@agentur-velvet.de
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1981 (40 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
168
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Wien
Housing options
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Stuttgart, Dresden, Warschau, Krakau, Budapest, Prag
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Polish: native-language
Spanish: basic
Hungarian: basic
French: fluent
Serbo-Croatian: basic
Dialects
Viennese: only when required
Standard German: only when required
Austrian (Native dialect)
London (English): only when required
Southern-English: only when required
American: only when required
Accents
English: only when required
Polish: only when required
French: only when required
Italian: only when required
Austrian: only when required
Instruments
Piano
Sport
Boxing, CrossFit, Fencing (stage), Horse riding, Pilates, skiing, Sport of running, Standup paddleboarding, Swim, Taek Won Do, Volleyball, Yoga
Dance
Pop
Butoh
Salsa
Hip hop
Profession
Actor
Singing
Ballad: professional
Chanson
Rock/Pop
Soul/RnB: professional
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004
Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien

Other Education & Training

Konservatorium der Stadt Wien
Teresa Harder Coaching
Ivana Chubbuck Masterclass
Susan Batson Masterclass

Awards

Nestroy-Nominierung Beste Schauspielerin, "Die Blonde, die Brünette und die Rache der Rothaarigen"
Nestroy-Nominierung Beste Nebenrolle, "Don Gil von den grünen Hosen"
Nestroy-Nominierung "Nachtasyl" - Nominierung für die beste OFF-Produktion
Outstanding Artist Award, Darstellende Kunst, Bmukk
Fidelio Nachwuchspreis

Film

"Hochwald" (AT "Disco)
Evi Romen Distribution: KINO
"Glück gehabt"
Peter Payer Distribution: KINO, Filmladen
"Love Machine"
Leading role Andreas Schmied Distribution: KINO, Filmladen
"Schottentor"
Caspar Pfaundler Distribution: KINO, Filmladen
"Facetten"
Leading role Erik Hetschel Distribution: Abschlussfilm, Filmakademie Wien

Television

"Kommissarin Lucas", Du bist mein
Uwe Janson Station: Reihe, ZDF
"Kommissarin Lucas" Goldrausch
Uwe Janson Station: Reihe, ZDF
"Kommissarin Lucas", Nürnberg
Thomas Berger Station: Reihe, ZDF
"Der Pass", 2. Staffel
Philipp Stennert, Cyrill Boss Station: Serie, Sky
"Soko Donau", Todgeweiht
Eva Spreitzhofer Station: Reihe, ZDF / ORF
"Marie Brand und die Liebe zu viert"
Judith Kennel Station: Reihe, ZDF
"Meiberger - Im Kopf des Täters"
Soleen Yusef, Marcus Ulbricht Station: Serie, Servus TV
"Dennstein & Schwarz", 2 Folgen
Michael Rowitz Station: Reihe, ORF
"Club der singenden Metzger"
Uli Edel Station: Zweiteiler, ARD/Degeto
"Soko Kitzbühel", Mord mit?
Claudia Jüptner Station: Serie, ORF/ZDF
"Soko Donau", Grenzfall
Holger Barthel Station: Serie, ORF/ZDF
"Endabrechnung"
Unmut Dag Station: Fernsehfilm, ORF
"CopStories - Der Film"
Ensemble-Hauptrolle Barbara Eder Station: Fernsehfilm, ORF
"Tatort", Sternschnuppe
Michi Riebl Station: Reihe, ARD/ORF
"Cop Stories"
durchgehende Hauptrolle Michi Riebl, Christopher Schier, Barbara Eder, Christopher Schier, Paul Harather Station: Serie, ORF
"Wir Staatskünstler"
Werner Sobotka Station: Reihe, ORF
"Ex - eine romantische Komödie"
Michael Niavarani Station: Serie, ORF

Theatre

"Jetzt müssen wir auf morgen warten"
Amina Gusner Theatre: Kosmos Theater Wien
"Zucker Büstenhalter"
Imre Lichtenberger Bozoki Theatre: Off-Theater Wien
"Vor dem Fliegen"
Claudia Kottal Theatre: Bronski & Grünberg-Theater
"Familie Tot"
Istvan Oerkeny Theatre: Off-Theater Wien
"Lampedusa"
Hans-Peter Kellner Theatre: Theater Drachengasse Wien
"Das Spiel: Die Möwe"
Arturas Valudskis Theatre: TAG Wien
"Die Blonde, die Brünette und die Rache der Rothaarigen"
Christine Wipplinger Theatre: Kosmos Theater Wien
"Komödie der Irrungen"
Henry Mason Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele
"Zu ebener Erde und erster Stock"
Susanne Lietzow Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
"Wo verdammt ist Frau Wermes?"
Caroline Welzl Theatre: Landestheater St. Pölten
"Proletenpassion 2015ff"
Christine Eder Theatre: Werk X Wien
"Don Gil von den grünen Hosen"
Thomas Birkmeir Theatre: Theater der Jugend Wien
"Crash"
Carolin Pienkos Theatre: Stadttheater Walfischgasse Wien
"Das Dschungelbuch" von R. Kipling
Henry Mason Theatre: Theater der Jugend
"Schilf"
Esther Muschol Theatre: Kosmost Theater Wien
"Nachtasyl" v. M. Gorki
Babett Arens Theatre: Theater Scala Wien
"Chatroom" v. Enda Walsh
Laura Gerald M. Bauer Theatre: Theater der Jugend
"Villa Dolorosa" v. von Rebekka Kriecheldorf
Mascha Katrin Schurich Theatre: kosmostheater, Wien
"Othello" v. W. Shakespeare
Bianca Sylvie Rohrer Theatre: Shakespeare-Festspiele Rosenburg
"Mein Wien"
Hans Escher Theatre: Kabelwerk Wien
"Creeps" v. Lutz Hübner
Gerald Bauer Theatre: Theater der Jugend Wien
"Weißbrotmusik" v. Marianna Salzmann
Hans Escher Theatre: Hamakom Wien
"Spiel im Morgengrauen" v. A. Schnitzler/ S. Slupetzky
Amalie Kessner Nicholas Ofczarek Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
"Am besten durch die Kiemen"
Frauke Steiner Theatre: 3raum - Anatomietheater
"Splendour" v. Abi Morgan
Tanya Denny Theatre: Kosmos Theater Wien
"Kaufmann von Venedig" v. W. Shakespeare
Jessica Birgit Doll Theatre: Shakespeare Festspiele Rosenburg
"Viel Lärm um nichts" v. W. Shakespear
Alexander Wächter Theatre: Shakespear Festspiele Rosenburg
"Die Seiltänzerin" v. Mike Kenny
Marcelo Diaz Theatre: Dschungel Wien
"151 Meter über dem Meer"
Stefan Lorey und Björn Auftrag Theatre: Rabenhof Theater Wien
"Was ihr wollt" v. W. Shakespear
Alexander Wächter Theatre: Shakespear Festspiele Rosenburg
"Das Stück" v. Alma Hadzibeganovic
Hans Escher Theatre: Wiener Wortstaetter
"Stillleben in einem Graben" v. Fausro Paravidino
Hans-Peter Kellner Theatre: Ensemble-Theater-Wien
"Die Widerspenstige Zähmung" v. W. Shakespeare
Katharina Alexander Wächter Theatre: Shakespeare-Festspiele Rosenburg