Bohdan Artur Swiderski

Bohdan Artur Swiderski

Main agency
Monika Kolbe
+49 228 502 088043
monika.kolbe@arbeitsagentur.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
55 - 65 years
Year of birth
1957 (64 years)
Place of birth
Warschau
Height (cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
90
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Hanover
Housing options
Munich, Vienna, Warsaw, Cologne, Berlin
Nationality
Polish
Languages
Polish(native-language)GermanItalianRussian
Instruments
GuitarPianoSaxophone
Sport
Alpine skiingAthleticsBaseballFigure skatingKarateRowingSwimTK Anti-Terror Combat (Martial Arts)Volleyball
Dance
Standard
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Pitch
Bass
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1986 – 1989
Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover

Other Education & Training

Musikhochschule in Breslau (Polen)

Awards

BEST SHORT FILM

Film

David und die Weihnachtselfen (Cinema film)
Przechodzień (SR) Michał Rogalski Producer: Endemol Shine Polska [pl] Station: Netflix
Elias (Short film)
Kinderarzt Jacek Kubaczynski Producer: Über Rot GmbH [de]
Anna und Darek (Short film)
Darek (LR) Jacek Kubaczynski Producer: Three Production, Jacek Kubaczynski
Leningrad Symphony (Documentary movie)
Großvater Kvade diverse Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] Station: arte, DR [dk], NDR [de], NRK [no], ORF [at], rbb [de], SWR [de], TVN [pl]
Screenplay (aka. Drehbuch schreiben für Anfänger) (Short film)
Autor (LR) Niels Schreiner Producer: Universität Hildesheim [de]
Piąta pora roku (Cinema film)
Niemiec (SR) Jerzy Domaradzki Producer: Wytwórnia Filmów Dokumentalnych i Fabularnych (WFDiF) [pl]
Trans Bavaria (Cinema film)
Mönch Oleg (SR) Konstantin Ferstl Producer: Caporetto Film [de]
Wenecja (Cinema film)
Deutscher Offizier von Erasmus (SR) Jan Jakub Kolski Producer: Akson Studio [pl]
Mała Moskwa (Cinema film)
Taxi Fahrer (SR) Waldemar Krzystek Producer: Skorpion Arte

Television

Stralsund - Wilde Hunde (TV movie (series))
Sergej Lars Henning Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Leśniczówka (TV series)
Kurienkanoniker (SR) Maciej Migas Producer: TVP Telewizja Polska [pl] Station: TVP [pl]
M jak miłość (TV series)
Steinmetz (LR) Kinga Lewińska Producer: MTL Maxfilm [pl] Station: TVP [pl]
Na Wspólnej (TV series)
Hodowca Wicherski (SR) Pedro Gorostiza Producer: FremantleMedia [pl] Station: TVN [pl]
BrzydUla 2 (TV series)
Gefängniswärter (SR) diverse Producer: TVN S.A. [pl] Station: TVN [pl]
M jak miłość (TV series)
Wechselstubenbesitzer (SR) Anna Jadowska Producer: MTL Maxfilm [pl] Station: TVP [pl]
Archiwista (TV series)
Matthias Maciej Żak Producer: TVP Telewizja Polska [pl] Station: TVP [pl]
Wilsberg - Gottes Werk und Satans Kohle (TV movie (series))
Jewgeni (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Krieg und ich (Documentary series)
Ältestenrat Henryk (SR) Matthias Zirzow Producer: LOOKSfilm Station: SWR [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Muttertag (TV movie (series))
Angestellte Piotr (SR) Eoin Moore Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH Station: rbb [de]
1000 Mexikaner (TV movie)
Herr Schäzing (SR) Philipp Scholz Producer: La Mosca Bianca Films GmbH [de]
Na Wspólnej (TV series)
Dziekan Kozminski Jarosław Sypniewski Producer: FremantleMedia [pl] Station: TVN [pl]
Na sygnale (TV series)
Antykwariusz (2 Folgen) (SR) Leszek Korusiewicz Producer: Artrama [pl] Station: TVP [pl]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Ryszard Fudala (LR) Thomas Pauli Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Dresden Mord - Nachtgestalten (TV movie (series))
Valentin (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Angst heiligt die Mittel (TV movie (series))
Marek Wiesjek (SR) Christian von Castelberg Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Kaltfront (TV movie)
JV-Beamter Neumann Lars Henning Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: HR [de]
Wesołowska i mediatorzy (Documentary series)
Pawel Piotrowski (LR) Hanna Bielska Producer: TVN S.A. [pl] Station: TVN [pl]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Bußfahrer Karol (SR) Samira Radsi Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Männertreu (TV movie)
Gärtner Heinrich (SR) Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: ARD [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Laufsteg in den Tod (TV movie (series))
Tschechischer Kommissar (SR) Hans Werner Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR [de]
Tatort - Wegwerfmädchen (TV movie (series))
Viktor Panschuk (SR) Francis Meletzky Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Tatort - Das goldene Band (TV movie (series))
Viktor Panschuk (SR) Francis Meletzky Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Auf Herz und Nieren (TV series)
Weinladenbesitzer diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Tatort - Der Tote im Nachtzug (TV movie (series))
Zugführer (SR) Lars Kraume Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: HR [de]
Klan (TV series)
Czesio Malina (SR) Jarosław Marszewski Producer: TVP Telewizja Polska [pl] Station: TVP [pl]
Zurück ins Leben (TV movie)
Marek Byczek (SR) Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Plebania (TV series)
Wyrywny (SR) Jose Iglesias Vigil Producer: Studio Besta (formerly Besta Film) [pl] Station: TVP [pl]
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Bronski (SR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] Station: SAT.1
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Mila Basha (SR) diverse Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Neue Vahr Süd (TV movie)
jugoslawischer Wirt (SR) Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]
Plebania (TV series)
Wyrywny (SR) Grzegorz Pacek Producer: Studio Besta (formerly Besta Film) [pl] Station: TVP [pl]
Die Schwester (TV movie)
Adrian (SR) Margarethe von Trotta Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: BR [de], Degeto [de], HR [de]
Tylko miłość (TV series)
Taksówkarz (LR) Sebastian Chondrokostas Producer: Polsat [pl]
Jürgensplatz (TV series)
Major Sedlacek (SR) Harald Franklin Producer: Lifetime Verlags GmbH [de]
Die Blücherbande (TV movie)
Kapitän (SR) Udo Witte Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Pater Leo (SR) diverse Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
JFA Beamter (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Das Geheimnis meines Vaters (TV series)
Handwerker (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
GSG 9 - Die Elite Einheit (TV series)
Zlavomir Zaradevic (Folge 6) (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Typhoon AG [de] Station: SAT.1
Dina - Flaschengeist auf Probe (TV series)
J. Jewtuschenko (SR) Matthias Kopp Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: SAT.1
Pensjonat Pod Różą (TV series)
Wachmeister (LR) Sebastian Chondrokostas Producer: Studio Besta (formerly Besta Film) [pl]
Falszerze. Powrót sfory (TV series)
Ralf (LR) Wojciech Wójcik Producer: TVP Telewizja Polska [pl] Station: TVP [pl]
Der große Bellheim (TV series)
Fredi (SR) Dieter Wedel Producer: Active Film Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Münchhausen
Sultan Klaus Michalski Theater: HMT Hameln
Die Kartoffeln des Zaren
Peter der Große Barbara Ellen Erichsen Theater: Stattreisen Hannover
RATS
der Rattenkönig Willi Schlüter Theater: Stadstheater Hameln
Extrawurst
Erol Oturan Rainer Lewandowski Theater: Theater in der List
Die Kinder des Monsieur Mathieu
Clément Mathieu Claudia Brandes-Hogrefe Theater: Evangelisch-luterische Kirchengemeinde Rehburg
Stadtschluchten
Jäger Inka Grund, Tim von Kietzell Theater: Theater Erlebnis Hannover
Auch die Rosen wissen von nichts
Gedichten Leser Tim von Kitzell Theater: Theater in der List
Robinson & Crusoe
Zweiter Mann Heinz W. Krückeberg Theater: Theater Erlebnis Hannover
Schland
Mann Tim von Kietzel Theater: Theater an der List Hannover
Toutou
Pavel Willi Schlüter Theater: Teater an der List Hannover
Das Leben ist kein Ponyhoff
Beamter Tim von Kitzel Theater: Theater in der List Hannover
Ein Engel namens Schmitt
Dr. Zollinsky Reiner Steinkamp Theater: Theater Hamlen
Jim Knopf
Scheinrisese Willi Schlüter Theater: Junge Theater Hameln
Das Dschungelbuch
Balu Jörg Schade/Enrico Urbanek Theater: Landestheater
Das Gespenst
Mick Harald Weiss Theater: Stadtstheater Hannover

Audio

Ruhrchemnie - Sicheres Arbeiten im Werk (Intern) (Dubbing)
Lektor Hans J. Barthel Producer: Real Media Film GmbH [de]
Pfarrer Weltsprech und Doktor Hoffnung (Speaker)
Producer: MDR
Die 5 Menschen, die dir im Himmel begegnen (Speaker)
Producer: Martin Drebs

Other

Theaterprojekt mit Menschen mit Demenz
Führung mit dem Rattenkönig
Henker, Hexen und Halunken
Und ewig rauschen die Gelder
Allersheimer - Rattenfänger (Spec-Spot)
Kapitän (LR) Marcel Opitz Producer: Technische Hochschule Ostwestfalen-Lippe (TH OWL) [de]
TOTAL - Die Auslieferung von Heizöl (Schulungsfilm) (Instructional movie)
Kunde (SR) Helmut Kießling Producer: Nord TV GmbH [de]

Commercial

DB - #Lalaläuft (Commercial)
Zugführer Hanna Maria Heidrich Producer: Anorak Film GmbH [de]
Hildesheimer Dom - Abendkleidung (Commercial)
Mann (LR) Jonas Köhne Producer: media. plus X GmbH
Aflofarm Farmacja Polska - Proliver (Commercial)
Henio (LR) Marcel Sawicki Producer: Marcel Sawicki Produktion
Mercedes-Benz - Actros. Truck of the Year (Commercial)
Truckfahrer (LR) Marco Lutz Producer: Markenfilm GmbH & Co. KG