Bartholomäus Kowalski

Bartholomäus Kowalski

Main agency
Sabine Falke Zafarana
+49 30 414 77807
info@agenturspotlight.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
30 - 35 years
Year of birth
1988 (33 years)
Place of birth
Dzialdowo/Polen
Height (cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Baden-Baden
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Warsaw, Cologne, London, Essen, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)Polish(native-language)English
Dialects
Badisch(native dialect)Alemannic (alemannisch)
Accents
PolishRussian
Sport
YogaSoccerHandballBadmintonKickboxingSwimBasketballVolleyballTable tennisFencing (sports)
Dance
tap-danceStandardRock & roll
Profession
Actor
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2009 – 2011
Film Acting School Cologne

Other Education & Training

Freiburger Schauspielschule im E-Werk

Film

Filip (Feature film)
Kapral Schuppo (SR) Michał Kwieciński Producer: Akson Studio Distribution: TVP Telewizja Polska Casting director: Marta Kownacka
Vergiss Mein Nicht (Short film)
Ghost (voice) (SR) Alexander Krahl Producer: Alexander Krahl
Avaritia (Cinema film)
Arthur Blazkowitsch (LR) Patrick Roy Beckert Producer: PR True Movies, Thomas Kercmar
Jack Walker (Feature film)
Piet (Assistant Director) (SR) Tanay Ulgen Producer: Broken Bone Productions GmbH
Tal der Skorpione (Cinema film)
Leon Kamarowski (LR) Patrick Roy Beckert Producer: PR True Movies, Thomas Kercmar
Ultimate Justice (Feature film)
VME König (SR) Martin-Christopher Bode Producer: Silent Partners Deutschland – Filmproduktion GmbH i.G.
Camille
Tom (SR) Martin Hawie Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
One Million K(l)icks (Feature film)
Salva (SR) Alexander Padrutt Producer: Silent Partners Deutschland – Filmproduktion GmbH i.G.
Ernst (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99Fire-Films Award) (Short film)
Ernst (LR) Anton Töws Producer: Köln International School of Design (KISD)
Meine liebste Mörderin (Short film)
Damian (SR) Felipe Calvo-Montero Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
FAS Abschlussprojekt - Die Farben des Regenbogens (Feature film)
Peter (Perry Rhodan) (SR) Marian Bruchholz Producer: FAS Film Acting School Cologne [de]
Stille Post (Cinema film)
Rasian (SR) Rafael Grasse Producer: Klangbild Filmproduktion
Fuck Hollywood (Short film)
Tommy (LR) Tim Dünschede Producer: Peter Roth Produktion

Television

Ludzie i Bogowie
Kripowiec (SR) Bodo Kox Station: TVP Polonia
Wojenne dziewczyny (TV series)
Steffen Tilkowski (SR) Michal Rogalski Producer: Akson Studio [pl] Station: TVP [pl]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Täter 2 (SR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Wojenne dziewczyny (TV series)
Pijany Zolnierz (SR) Michal Rogalski Producer: Akson Studio [pl] Station: TVP [pl]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Steini (LR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Die Ballade vom großen Makabren
Schabernak, Sicherheitschef Andrea D. Moll Theater: E-Werk Freiburg
Aus dem Leben der Insekten
Ottokar, Pillendreher, Ameise, Eintagsfliege Nuscha Nistor Theater: E-Werk Freiburg
Der Fänger im Roggen
Holden Caufield Nuscha Nistor Theater: E-Werk Freiburg

Other

Zweierpasch - Double Vie (Music video)
Mann mit dem Koffer (LR) Felix Brauner Producer: Schwebkraft, Felix Brauner