Adrian Topol

Adrian Topol

Main agency
Pamela Fischer
+49 30 440 46192
fischer-partner@fpberlin.de
open agency on Castupload

Information

Acting age
30 - 41 years
Year of birth
1981 (41 years)
Place of birth
Hindenburg
Height (cm)
173
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Gdańsk
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language) Polish(native-language) English
Accents
PolishRussian
Profession
Actor
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003
Reduta Berlin

Awards

Horrible Imaginings Film Festival - Winner HIFF Award Best Film Schneeflöckchen
Ithaca International Fantastic Film Festival - Winner Audience Award -Best Film Schneeflöckchen
Cinepocalypse Winner Jury Award - Best Breakthrough Schneeflöckchen
Cinepocalypse Winner Audience Award - Best Feature Schneeflöckchen
Avanca Film Festival 2007 Won Best Acting for Franz + Polina
Shanghai International TV Festival: Magnolia Award - Best Actor für Franz + Polina
Deutscher Fernsehpreis - Förderpreis für die Haupt-Rolle Abel in Königskinder

Film

Imago Diabolus (Short film)
Leading role Abraham Mike Yousaf Producer: Abraham Yousaf Produktion [de]
Johannes Brahms - Die Pranke des Löwen (Documentary movie)
Josef Joachim (SR) Annette Baumeister Producer: Junifilm GmbH [de]
Faking Bullshit - Krimineller als die Polizei erlaubt! (Cinema film)
Rocky (LR) Alexander Schubert Producer: Mavie Films GmbH [de]
Skrupellos - Im Netz der Macht (Feature film)
Konrad (LR) Alexander Dannenberg Producer: Aviv Pictures GmbH (vormals Haifisch Entertainment GmbH) [de]
Das letzte Mahl (Cinema film)
Daniel Glickstein (LR) Florian Frerichs Producer: Warnuts Entertainment [de]
Querfeldein (Short film)
Tom (LR) Marco Baumhof Producer: Marco Baumhof Produktion [de]
Ronny & Klaid (Cinema film)
Marek (SR) Ercan Acar Producer: Dropkick Pictures UG [de]
Schneeflöckchen (Cinema film)
Bolek (SR) diverse Producer: Schneeflöckchen GmbH
Ingenium (Feature film)
Titus (SR) Steffen Hacker Producer: Radical Production Method GmbH [de]
Lauf Junge lauf (Cinema film)
Young Partisan (SR) Pepe Danquart Producer: Bittersuess Pictures GmbH [de]
Polnische Ostern (Cinema film)
Tadeusz (SR) Jakob Ziemnicki Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH
Die verlorene Zeit (Cinema film)
Czeslaw (LR) Anna Justice Producer: MediaPark GmbH [de]
Tag und Nacht (Cinema film)
Harald (SR) Sabine Derflinger Producer: NK Projects, Nina Kusturica (formerly Mobilefilm) [at]
Novemberkind (Cinema film)
Alexander jung (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Laube Film [de]
Black Forest (Cinema film)
Mike (LR) Gert Steinheimer Producer: Eikon Media Stuttgart (formerly Eikon Südwest GmbH [de])
Vom Atmen unter Wasser (Cinema film)
Simon (LR) Winfried Oelsner Producer: AVIndependents Film & TV GmbH [de]
Mörderischer Frieden (Cinema film)
Tom (LR) Rudolf Schweiger Producer: BlueScreen Film GmbH [de] Station: BR [de]
Der andere Junge (Cinema film)
Kevin Krüger (SR) Volker Einrauch Producer: Josefine Filmproduktion GbR [de]
Tears of Kali - The Dark Side Of New Age (Cinema film)
Florian (LR) Andreas Marschall Producer: Cut and Run Bln [de]
Nach Freiheit (Short film)
Paul (LR) Juliane Fezer Producer: Julex-Film

Television

Erzgebirgskrimi - Schneekind (TV movie (series))
Maik (SR) Thorsten M. Schmidt Producer: NFP Station: ZDF [de]
Erzgebirgskrimi - Ein Mord zu Weihnachten (TV movie (series))
Maik (SR) Axel Barth Producer: NFP Station: ZDF [de]
Erzgebirgskrimi - Tödliche Abrechnung (TV movie (series))
Maik Baumann (SR) Marcus Ulbricht Producer: NFP Station: ZDF [de]
Erzgebirgskrimi - Verhängnisvolle Recherche (TV movie (series))
Maik (SR) Jörg Lühdorff Producer: NFP Station: ZDF [de]
Erzgebirgskrimi - Der letzte Bissen (TV movie (series))
Maik (SR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: NFP Station: ZDF [de]
Erzgebirgskrimi - Der Tote im Burggraben (TV movie (series))
Maik (SR) Constanze Knoche Producer: NFP Station: ZDF [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Philipp Wessling (LR) Florian Eichinger Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Tiere bis unters Dach (TV series)
Tomasz Kulka (SR) diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], SWR [de]
Angst in meinem Kopf (TV movie)
Frank Albrecht (SR) Thomas Stiller Producer: filmpool fiction GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Erzgebirgskrimi - Der Tote im Stollen (TV movie (series))
Maik (SR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: NFP Station: ZDF [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Carsten Rielke (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Bombengeschäft (TV movie (series))
Joachim Maiwald (SR) Thomas Stiller Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: WDR [de]
Escape (Pilot)
Vesuv (LR) Wesley Howard Producer: Jenley Movie Production, Wesley Howard [de]
Wishlist (Webserie) (Series)
polnischer Polizist Marc Schießer Producer: Outside the Club GmbH Station: funk [de], MDR [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Nicht mit uns! Der Silikon-Skandal (TV movie)
Christian Weimann (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: SAT.1
Die Ketzerbraut (TV movie)
Martin Luther (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ORF [at], SAT.1
Die Hebamme 2 (TV movie)
Wilhelm (LR) Hannu Salonen Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: SAT.1
Homeland (TV series)
Polish Police Officer diverse Producer: Fox 21 [us] Station: Showtime [us]
Dresden Mord - Nachtgestalten (TV movie (series))
Aleksej Petrov (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
... und dann kam Wanda (TV movie)
Marek (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Magic Flight Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Sophie kocht (TV movie)
Slavek (SR) Ben Verbong Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Hanna Hellmann - Der Ruf der Berge (TV movie (series))
Enzo (LR) Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Schuld - nach Ferdinand von Schirach (TV series)
Claus Jakobi (LR) diverse Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Frühlingsgeflüster (TV movie (series))
Martin (SR) Peter Stauch Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Andreas Kemper (LR) diverse Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Sechs auf einen Streich - Allerleirauh (TV movie (series))
Rasmus (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Tiere bis unters Dach (TV series)
Tomasz Kulka (SR) diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], SWR [de]
Lindburgs Fall (TV movie)
Thomas Arnhold (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Nico Bock (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Felix Schmidt (Todesengel) (LR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Tödliche Ermittlungen (TV movie (series))
Heiner Struck (LR) Michael Schneider Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: ARD [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Jens Hohlfeld (Das Vermächtnis) (LR) Richard Huber Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Thilo Bruckner (SR) diverse Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
Tod einer Schülerin (TV movie)
Benedikt (LR) Mark Schlichter Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Der Untergang der Lusitania (TV movie)
Vogele (SR) Christopher Spencer Producer: Darlow Smithson Productions [uk]
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Thomas (SR) diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR [de]
Das Duo - Verkauft und verraten (TV movie (series))
Christian Mundorf (SR) Marcus Weiler Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Braams - Kein Mord ohne Leiche (TV movie)
Jonas Braams (SR) Sven Taddicken Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Tod einer Heuschrecke (TV movie (series))
Daniel (SR) Ralph Bohn Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: rbb [de]
SOKO Rhein-Main / Die Spezialisten: Kripo Rhein-Main (TV series)
Rouven Dauner (Die Hoffnung stirbt zuletzt) (LR) Axel de Roche Producer: UFA Film- & Medienproduktion, Frankfurt [de] Station: ZDF [de]
An die Grenze (TV movie)
Stalin (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Schneewittchen (TV movie (series))
Sven (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR [de]
Die Patriarchin (TV series)
Nils Vendenberg (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die letzte Schlacht (TV movie)
Iwan Stepanowitsch (SR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] Station: arte, ZDF [de]
K3 Kripo Hamburg - Porzellan (TV movie (series))
Jens Schmidt (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Tatort - Teufelskreis (TV movie (series))
Peter Wichmann (SR) Hans Werner Honert Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR [de]
Bloch - Ein Fleck auf der Haut (TV movie (series))
Josef (SR) Stephan Wagner Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: ARD [de]
Tatort - Verraten und verkauft (TV movie (series))
Thomas Loebelt (SR) Peter F. Bringmann Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Königskinder (TV movie)
Abel (LR) Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: arte, ZDF [de]
Tausche Firma gegen Haushalt (TV movie)
Alex Lackner (LR) Karen Müller Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - Auf Liebe und Tod (TV movie (series))
Eyck (LR) Peter Kahane Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Cafe Europa vs. Dog Eat Do
Tom (Hauptrolle) Mehdi Moinzadeh Theater: Ballhaus Naunynstraße Berlin
Das Dschungelbuch (Jungle Book)
Mowgli Robert Persche Theater: Stadttheater Klagenfurt
Frühlingserwachen
Hänschen Rilow Joachim Stargard Theater: Theater Reissverschluss

Commercial

Wir lieben Kino (Tele 5) - Fahrstuhl (Commercial)
Liebespaar - Er (LR) Jan Krüger Producer: Element E Filmproduktion GmbH